8

New Construction Homes in Bolingbrook, IL

Section Image
  • /36

    $799,998 Custom Home

    168 Winston Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    Architectural Dream Home - Modern Black & White Masterpiece. Stunning new construction offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and approx. 3,700 sq ft in a desirable Bolingbrook neighborhood with no HOA. Located one block from Winston Woods Park with wooded trails and close to expressways, dining and The Promenade. Striking black-and-white exterior, cement driveway and attached garage with EV-ready

    Agent Photo

    Jertheus Butts

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (331) 255-4971

    168 Winston Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Lot/Land

    151 E Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2.01 Acres
    • $796,020 per Acre

    PRIME COMMERCIAL LAND (2.018 ACRES) LOCATED ON THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF BOUGHTON RD. AND FALCONRIDGE WAY. LIGHTED INTERSECTION WITH DAILY TRAFFIC COUNTS BETWEEN 25,000-30,000 VEHICLES PER DAY (IDOT). THIS SITE IS PART OF A MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT WITH (79) RESIDENTIAL TOWNHOMES AND (2) COMMERCIAL OUT-LOTS.

    Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

    151 E Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /8

    $155,900 Lot/Land

    3 Merrimack Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Centrally located wooded vacant lot available for your custom built dream home in the most desirable and scenic neighborhood of Bolingbrook. Close to all the amenities of life, schools, Hospital, Library and Highways I-355, I-55 Route #53. See it for yourself and you will love the place.

    Muhammad Chaudhry American Eagle Real Estate,Inc

    3 Merrimack Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /15

    $590,000 Lot/Land

    25 W 500 Royce Rd, Naperville, IL 60565

    • 1.75 Acres
    • $337,143 per Acre

    Nestled beside the desirable Royce Club and Heritage Park neighborhoods, an exceptional development opportunity in Naperville offers both privacy and community appeal. At 1.75-acres, this property is perfectly positioned across from expansive, recreational land that will not be developed. Currently unincorporated, one could benefit from lower taxes while remaining part of the Naperville school

    Margaret Baczkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    25 W 500 Royce Rd, Naperville, IL 60565
  • /9

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    13111 Lake Mary Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $735,294 per Acre

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Lakelands subdivision of Plainfield! This spacious lot offers the opportunity to create the custom home you've been dreaming of, complete with beautiful water views and a peaceful setting. Enjoy luxury lakefront community living with access to exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, outdoor pool, exercise room, walking paths, and more. Conveniently

    Ryanne Gorman Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    13111 Lake Mary Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $174,900 Lot/Land

    VACANT W Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $230,132 per Acre

    PRIME COMMERCIAL LAND ON THE MAIN ARTERY IN BOLINGBROOK, IL. 33,037 SQ FT OF LEVEL PAVED LAND,ZONED B2. POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS. DRIVE BY, MAKE YOUR OFFER. THANK YOU!

    Jim Mantas The Leading Realtors Corp.

    VACANT W Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /5

    $449,900 Lot/Land

    Unlisted Address

    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $511,250 per Acre

    PRIME LOCATION in the heart of Bolingbrook. This lot is cleared, level and waiting to be developed. Located on Boughton Rd that is a major corridor with a traffic count that exceeds 30,000 cars per day. Easy access to Interstates 55 and 355 which is just 2.5 miles away. This location is ideal for your next commercial project. Utilities nearby. Stop paying rent to your Landlord and build your own

    Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $1,500,000 Lot/Land

    450 Lily Cache Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3.81 Acres
    • $393,701 per Acre

    Prime commercial redevelopment opportunity located at a highly visible, signalized intersection with outstanding traffic exposure of approximately 22,000 vehicles per day. This versatile site offers excellent potential for fast-food, retail, or other commercial uses and features convenient access from both Lily Cache and Schmidt Road. Positioned directly across from Bolingbrook High School,

    Saieshwar Chikoti RE/MAX Top Performers

    450 Lily Cache Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Bolingbrook, IL usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Bolingbrook, IL hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Bolingbrook, IL. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Bolingbrook, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$375,050
Median Single Family Sale Price
$379,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$375,679
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$206
Number of Homes for Sale
62