3

Boswell, IN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /11

    $187,750

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $93,408 per Acre

    0 N Stokes St Unit 1-20 202530107, Boswell, IN 47921

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! ATTENTION INVESTORS AND DEVELOPERS!! 12 lot multi-family subdivision 23 miles from West Lafayette City Limits. City utilities, High Speed Internet available, Gas & Electric available. Mostly Highway Miles from Purdue University/Research Park/West Lafayette to Boswell with minimal stop lights. Excellent Locational linkages including; US 41 slightly more than 1/2 mile east,

    Gregory Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    0 N Stokes St Unit 1-20 202530107, Boswell, IN 47921
  • /25

    $325,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    4800 U S 41, Boswell, IN 47921

    Nestled on approximately 2 peaceful acres in Benton County, this spacious rural home offers 4, possibly 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a convenient main-level master suite. The home has been well cared for with updated mechanicals and windows, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Outside, a massive 60x68 pole barn with concrete floors, hydraulic car lift and a heated office area

    Aaron Walker F.C. Tucker/Shook

    4800 U S 41, Boswell, IN 47921
  • /14

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    3417 W 850 N, Boswell, IN 47921

    AMAZING remodeled ranch home on 3 ACRES with a Pole Barn! 4 Bedrooms/2.5 baths. Upscale Kitchen with 10ft granite island +countertops, newer cabinets with under lights, black glass tile backsplash, all updated stainless steel appliances, and 12ft Pella double sliding patio door -perfect for entertaining. Updates within the last 3 years: open floor plan with brick arch beam, main bath remodel,