$99,000
- Land
- 1.05 Acres
- $94,286 per Acre
5620 Park Dr, Bowie, MD 20715
5620 Park Dr, Bowie, MD 20715$99,000
5620 Park Dr, Bowie, MD 20715
5620 Park Dr, Bowie, MD 20715$37,400
14313 Jericho Park Rd, Bowie, MD 20715
14313 Jericho Park Rd, Bowie, MD 20715$90,000
9440 Lemons Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
9440 Lemons Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720$50,000
0 Pine Ave Unit 11675719, Bowie, MD 20715
0 Pine Ave Unit 11675719, Bowie, MD 20715On average, homes in Bowie, MD sell after 48 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Bowie, MD over the last 12 months is $515,000, down 1% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Between D.C. and Annapolis, Bowie offers suburban living with access to green spaces and family-friendly neighborhoods.
In Bowie, there are currently 4 homes for sale priced under $100,000, providing budget-friendly options for prospective buyers. Whether you're in search of houses for sale under 100k or other property types, there are opportunities to discover your ideal home within your budget in Bowie, MD. From cozy starter homes to properties awaiting your personal touch, these affordable residences offer an entry point into the housing market or an opportunity for real estate investment without stretching your finances.