3

Bozrah, CT Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $96,291 per Acre

    0 Old Salem Rd Unit N10056613, Bozrah, CT 06334

    This parcel now has water and sewer! 7.01 acre parcel on both Route 82 and Old Salem Rd. Very close to Norwich town line. 1 mile from I-395, exit 80.

    Ron Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    0 Old Salem Rd Unit N10056613, Bozrah, CT 06334
  • /4

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $18,908 per Acre

    73 Blue Hill Rd, Bozrah, CT 06334

    Build your dream home on this approved 7.14-acre parcel nestled in a quiet, private setting-offering the added advantage of Bozrah's lower property taxes and more affordable electricity. Agricultural friendly --ideal for horses, animals, or gardens, this property delivers the perfect combination of country living and long-term value. The site plan is recorded with the Town, and electricity and

    Susan Russ CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    73 Blue Hill Rd, Bozrah, CT 06334
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 44.77 Acres
    • $3,909 per Acre

    100 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Forty plus acres of undeveloped land in lovely, suburban Briar Hill section of Norwich. A perfect setting to build your private dream home or estate while still being close to highways, shopping, eateries, and more.

    Wendy Pérez eXp Realty

    100 Briar Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

Home Trends in Bozrah, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$400,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$400,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$274
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$394,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home