3

Brighton Township, OH Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /19

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $35,885 per Acre

    V/L State Route 18, Wellington, OH 44090

    Looking for a beautiful, serene 2 acre lot to build your dream home? Look no further, it sits in the quaint city of Wellington! Head up the newly graveled driveway and discover this stunning lot! It sits at the top of a small incline with a flat surface above. The property is an open landscape for you to develop your private sanctuary. This location gives you a country feel, but close enough to

    Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

    V/L State Route 18, Wellington, OH 44090
  • /39

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft

    24242 Quarry Rd, Wellington, OH 44090

    Premier 118+ Acre Estate with Custom Home, 3 Ponds, Timber & Exceptional OutbuildingsOwners note.. Whether it's A doe with her fawns peacefully grazing on the grassy knoll, or seeing the spring wildflowers in full bloom, or spotting a bald eagle in a cottonwood tree, or perhaps watching the gorgeous Autumn foliage spectacle that entertains us each year. Few things compare to the tranquility

    David King King Realty

    24242 Quarry Rd, Wellington, OH 44090
  • /22

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    21193 Gore Orphanage Rd, Wellington, OH 44090

    Welcome to a secluded wooded setting in Wellington. The home sets back of the road on a 6.49 acre lot with a pond and two pole barns for storage. The home is a modest , 3 bedroom ranch style home with appliances included, washer, dryer, stove and refrigerator. The seller is selling the home "AS-IS", to mean the seller is not able to make any repairs or able to pay for any repairs.The seller