14

Bristol, IN Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    53601 Hyde Park Dr, Bristol, IN 46507

    Open-concept 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Osolo Township on a spacious half-acre lot. This property offers a comfortable layout with a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas filled with natural light. Includes a partially finished basement for added storage or flexible use, plus a 2-car attached garage. The large yard provides plenty of outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    (574) 319-9402

    53601 Hyde Park Dr, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /7

    $242,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $26,889 per Acre

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507

    Check out this nice partially wooded 9 acre piece of property conveniently located between Bristol and Elkhart. This property is offered as Parcel 4 on attached layout. Property sells subject to a survey and being split off of a larger parcel. Additional acreage available.

    Jesse Riegsecker Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /28

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    22127 Farmwood Dr, Bristol, IN 46507

    Convenient location with easy access to the 20 bypass and Indiana toll road, shopping and restaurants near by. Room to spread out in this quad-level home! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, main level living room plus lower level family room. 2 car garage with heater. Enjoy the backyard with deck/patio, fire pit, and 2 garden sheds.

    Rosalie Chevalier RE/MAX Results

    22127 Farmwood Dr, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /34

    $249,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    53080 Wade St, Bristol, IN 46507

    Come out to Bristol today to see this truly unique property offering flexible living space with a standout 40x24 garage, partially converted into a bonus room—ideal for a home office, hobby space, or guest room—while still maintaining multiple garage bays. This 2 bedroom home welcomes you with an open concept featuring a sitting area, kitchen, and dining space that flows into a spacious family

    Leah Sarber RE/MAX 100 Elkhart

    53080 Wade St, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /8

    $278,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $30,889 per Acre

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507

    Check out this nice partially wooded 9 acre piece of property conveniently located between Bristol and Elkhart. This property is offered as Parcel 1 on attached layout. Property sells subject to a survey and being split off of a larger parcel. Additional acreage available.

    Jesse Riegsecker Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /36

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    22 Shore Manor Ct, Bristol, IN 46507

    Welcome to this cozy home waiting for a new owner in Bristol near the city limits. Some new updates have been added just waiting for your personal touches. With one bedroom on the main level if you need makes a nice split bedroom situation. Enjoy the cozy living room with the wood burning fireplace. There is a formal dining room if needed overlooking the back yard. Spacious lot with mature trees

    Linda Smith Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    22 Shore Manor Ct, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    305 S Division St, Bristol, IN 46507

    Prime Property Business site zoned B 2 with endless possibilities. Be part of the exciting remaking of the Town of Bristol street scape improvements. Can be used for small business, medium intensity, dining, cafe, coffee shop, entertainment, community building, day care, Government, medical and many more uses. Corner lot with double access and flexibility for ease of ingress and egress. New

    Megan Shultz Century 21 Circle

    305 S Division St, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /19

    $224,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    13609 South St, Bristol, IN 46507

    HOME BACK ON MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF SELLER !!! This extensively updated home offers peace of mind, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades both inside and out. The exterior showcases a brand-new 24x24 garage featuring 9’ walls, an oversized 8x16’ door, two windows, and an exterior service door—ideal for vehicles, storage, or workshop space. Major infrastructure improvements include a new 4” well,

    Brian Barnard Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    13609 South St, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /21

    $209,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    15387 William Paul Dr, Bristol, IN 46507

    Good sized lot (almost an acre) away from almost everything yet convenient to most everything. 3 bedrooms 2 full baths with tubs and skylights. Newer appliances (Brand new refrigerator and dishwasher just now installed) even clothe washer and dryer stay. Large attached garage and room for so much more. Nice flat ground makes it good for building and playing. Deck and playset too. Cathedral

    Ty Mishler RE/MAX Results

    15387 William Paul Dr, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /7

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $29,889 per Acre

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507

    Check out this nice partially wooded 9 acre piece of property conveniently located between Bristol and Elkhart. This property is offered as Parcel 2 on attached layout. Property sells subject to a survey and being split off of a larger parcel. Additional acreage available.

    Jesse Riegsecker Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /21

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    804 E Vistula St, Bristol, IN 46507

    BACK ON THE MARKET!! Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on nearly an acre, just minutes from downtown Bristol. This home features an open-concept layout with a kitchen ideal for entertaining, complete with granite countertops and custom cabinetry. Spacious living areas offer a seamless flow for gatherings and everyday living. An oversized attached garage and attached heated workshop

    Dawn Brown Century 21 Circle

    804 E Vistula St, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 23, Bristol, IN 46507

    10 ACRES Discover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity with this beautiful 10-acre parcel located in the highly desirable Middlebury Schools district. Featuring a mix of open ground and mature woods, this property offers the ideal setting for your dream home, hobby farm, or private retreat. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space to roam, explore, or build while still

    Mia Curtis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

    TBD County Road 23, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /34

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    13288 Vistula Dr, Bristol, IN 46507

    PHONE BID AUCTION. Open Houses 4/23, 4/30, 5/7, 5/14 from 3-5 PM. Phone bid Auction ends May 21st at 5:00 PM. Posted Price is not the buy-it-now price. Tucked away on a secluded cul-de-sac, this 4 bed, 3 bath home sits on 3.24 acres surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife. The open-concept kitchen flows into the main living area and out to a large deck overlooking the peaceful backyard.

    Glenda Laughlin Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    13288 Vistula Dr, Bristol, IN 46507
  • /7

    $251,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $27,889 per Acre

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507

    Check out this nice partially wooded 9 acre piece of property conveniently located between Bristol and Elkhart. This property is offered as Parcel 3 on attached layout. Property sells subject to a survey and being split off of a larger parcel. Additional acreage available.

    Jesse Riegsecker Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    52611 County Road 21, Bristol, IN 46507
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home