5

Brooks, KY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $12,399 per Acre

    Lot 39 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

    Owner Financing Available. Utilities - city water and electricity. Approximately 15 minutes to airport, Ford Motor Plant and General Electric. County style setting near city conveniences.

    Clyde Roby Century 21 Advantage Plus

    Lot 39 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /75

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    250 Wicker Ln, Brooks, KY 40109

    Private, relaxing 2.48-acre retreat with mature trees and a beautiful setting. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers a spacious layout with a vaulted living room featuring a fireplace and access to the deck. The large eat-in kitchen includes granite countertops, an island with additional seating and storage, a sunny breakfast nook, and walk-in pantry. Additional formal dining room off kitchen. The

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    250 Wicker Ln, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /2

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $34,848 per Acre

    Lot 4 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

    Owner Financing Available. Health Department sewage disposal system site evaluation is available. Utilities city water and electricity. Approximately 15 minutes to airport, Ford Motor Plant and General Electric. Country style setting near city conveniences.

    Clyde Roby Century 21 Advantage Plus

    Lot 4 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /47

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    281 Overlook Acres, Brooks, KY 40109

    Freshly updated and move-in ready, you won't want to miss your opportunity to own this perfect combination of size, acreage, and accessibility. Hidden on 2+ acres just over the Bullitt Co line, you'll be less than 5min to the I65/Brooks exit, downtown in as little as 20min, all while having your own retreat just outside the city. Space is NO complaint with this walkout ranch featuring over 2200

    Keith Crecelius Custom Select Realty

    281 Overlook Acres, Brooks, KY 40109
  • /60

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    1401 Brooks Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

    Seller is motivated and ready to review offers—bring yours. This property offers 3 bedrooms and sits on a full acre with a scenic backyard that creates a peaceful setting. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the deck overlooking the beautiful view. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a dining room with a charming bay window that fills the space with natural