20

Brookwood, AL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /43

    $138,400

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $2,197 per Acre

    0 Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    If you’ve been looking for a large, private tract of land with room to spread out, this 63 acre property on Stanley Road is worth a look. Tucked away in the quiet countryside of Brookwood, this land offers a great mix of seclusion and accessibility.The property is mostly wooded, giving you flexibility for a variety of useswhether you’re planning to build a home, create a

    Jonathan Berryhill America's Outdoor Realty

    0 Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /4

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $6,579 per Acre

    5 Milldale Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    If you are looking for plenty of space to move around or just want the privacy of owning your own larger lot, this one is for you. Unrestricted 15 Acre parcel of property located in East Tuscaloosa County.

    KENNY HERRING Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    5 Milldale Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $26,042 per Acre

    0 Hurricane Valley Rd Unit 171183, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Don't miss this 2.88 acre property with plenty of space for your dream home! Gas well on property and mineral rights convey. Conveniently, located near Interstate, Schools, and restaurant's.

    Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    0 Hurricane Valley Rd Unit 171183, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $14,925 per Acre

    9 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home in Capstone A Championship Community Subdivision! Single family lots available. Underground utilities.

    Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    9 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $2,723 per Acre

    123 Paradise Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

    If you’ve been looking for affordable land near Brookwood/Tuscaloosa, here is a rare opportunity for unrestricted 22+- acres in Brookwood, just off Covered Bridge Rd (County RD 59). Convenient to Mercedes Plant, I-59/20, & Tuscaloosa. Great for your new homestead, weekend retreat, or investment. Accessed by easements described in the property deed you’ll see in the photos. See map of easement in

    Janet Rebecca Taylor Rebecca & Company, LLC

    123 Paradise Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /8

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,975 per Acre

    16717 Antioch Community Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    40 Acres with Endless Potential – Investment, Recreation, or Private RetreatDiscover the perfect blend of opportunity and natural beauty with this versatile 40-acre property. Whether you're looking to invest, develop, or create your own private getaway, this land offers everything you need.Multiple home hookups already available. Homes already onsite that are waiting to be refurbished for

    Amber Green Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    16717 Antioch Community Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 69 Acres
    • $5,797 per Acre

    0 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Endless Recreational Opportunities: Embrace a lifestyle of outdoor adventure on your very own 69-acre playground. From hiking and horseback riding to hunting, the land provides a wealth of opportunities to explore, unwind, and reconnect with nature.

    Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    0 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /11

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $7,361 per Acre

    6.1 Acres Bent Twig Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444

    6.1 Acres Off Milldale Road in Tuscaloosa County. Dead in Road, Small Creek on left property line(150ft). Perc Test completed Feb 2026. Property is wooded. Build now or later. Manufactured Homes OK. ---------Directions From Hwy 216 take Milldale Dr go approximately 4.9 miles turn left on Westside Rd, stay straight on Hammonds Dr, Turn Left on Hill Dr (sign says Hammonds) a rough dirt drive, left

    dale weaver Weaver Land & Realty

    6.1 Acres Bent Twig Ln, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $7,013 per Acre

    61 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home in Capstone A Championship Community Subdivision. Single family lots available. Underground utilities.

    Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    61 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /8

    $247,500

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Broken Arrow Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Call for code, must have 4 wheeled vehicle or ATV to enter the property, or you can walk

    Rebecca Sadberry SADBERRY REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Broken Arrow Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /43

    $138,400

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $2,197 per Acre

    63 Acres Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Jonathan Berryhill Elite Properties of the South

    63 Acres Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /9

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    0 Midway Church Unit 174856, Brookwood, AL 35453

    Approx. 30± unrestricted acres in Tuscaloosa County. Parcel features ±1,000 feet of frontage along Hurricane Creek and mature timber estimated at 20–25 years old. This rural acreage is accessible via an existing graveled road. The surrounding area is characterized by large timberland holdings and a strong presence of privately held recreational ownership. A previous owner had a mobile home on

    Sarah Ellison Carrie Fitts Real Estate

    0 Midway Church Unit 174856, Brookwood, AL 35453
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $20,886 per Acre

    59 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    59 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /74

    $399,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    16598 Lock 17 Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Welcome to your farm for multi family living! This property boasts 33.5 +/- acres with not one but two homes! The original farmhouse was built in 1970 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with over 1800 Sq ft and conveys with a generator for continued power in a power outage. The additional home on the property is a 2005 Manufactured home that also has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been

    Britt Payne Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    16598 Lock 17 Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $22,523 per Acre

    0 Crisstown Rd Unit 173167, Vance, AL 35490

    Whether you are looking for acreage to build your dream home or to relocate your Mobile home, this is a beautiful home site. Located directly on Highway 216 but enough land for plenty of privacy. Huge corner lot on Highway 216 and Crisstown Road. Great location for commuters driving to Birmingham or Tuscaloosa.

    Tammy Talley RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    0 Crisstown Rd Unit 173167, Vance, AL 35490
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $9,251 per Acre

    60 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    60 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /3

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $16,525 per Acre

    16 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    16 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $26,471 per Acre

    0 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Build your dream home on this 1.7 acre lot located in Stone Ridge Neighborhood, 10 minutes from Mercedes and 5 minutes from Interstate. Sewer, Water and Power available

    Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    0 Stone Ridge Pkwy, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $7,424 per Acre

    62 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    62 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $13,193 per Acre

    11 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Teresa Dobbs Re/Max Achievers

    11 Capstone Blvd, Brookwood, AL 35444

Home Trends in Brookwood, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$221,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$222,600
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$148
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$230,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home