25

Buckhannon, WV Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /37

    $419,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft

    180 Overlook Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom. 1.44 +/- Acres (As Assessed). Built 2014. Approximately 3,830 +/- Sq Ft. Copper Roof. 8x10 Frame Utility Shed. Large 2 Stall Garage. Stone Lower Façade for Architectural Character.

    Nick Dawkins Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    180 Overlook Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /36

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    108 Lilac Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Modern Comfort Meets Country Charm Near Buckhannon. Welcome home to this beautiful modern Cape Cod nestled in a peaceful park-like setting on over an acre of land just minutes from town and conveniently located right off Corridor H Highway. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility, this inviting home is surrounded by nature while still keeping you close to all the

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    108 Lilac Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /12

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $146,600 per Acre

    2 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    About 1.5 acres in the city limits with Highway Commercial zoning. Has last been used as a car lot. Has office building that will stay. The other metal utility shed building has a concrete floor and electric and is 40 x 50. This is completely level. City zoning map and city ordinances can be provided. Many commercial uses are allowed here as well as residential allowed. Please attend all viewings

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    2 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $12,027 per Acre

    Lot 16 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Quiet Neighborhood. Water, electric, & septic approved. Nice building site. Amazing views, paved driveway, convenient location, 2 mi to Rt. 33, 1 mi to town.

    CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    Lot 16 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /39

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft

    108 Hillview Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering generous room sizes throughout, including oversized bedrooms and large closets. The inviting great room features a fireplace and provides a comfortable central gathering space for everyday living or entertaining. Situated on a private 1+ acre lot in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers the balance of peaceful surroundings with

    GENA MARPLE MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    108 Hillview Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /50

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    857 Fishing Camp Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Welcome to 857 Fishing Camp Road, where classic charm meets thoughtful updates on over an acre of flat, usable land. Originally built in 1968, this home was significantly expanded in 1985 with a two-story addition and attached garage, creating the spacious and versatile layout you see today. Inside, the beautifully updated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring custom hickory cabinetry,

    Lindsay Williams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    857 Fishing Camp Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $14,911 per Acre

    131 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    This property consists of approx. 5 acres, could be used as residential or convenient location for the entrepreneur. Many endless possibilities for this property.

    DAWN ROBINSON OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    131 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $16,746 per Acre

    Lot 18 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Lot 18 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /14

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $404,624 per Acre

    00 Morton Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Owner listing all his remaining parcels that line Morton Avenue with prime Corridor H Visibility, high traffic count and easy access on and off highway. All city utilities are available here. Paper alleys are inside the tract, and a person owns one piece at the back. Very little is in the flood zone. Owner has adjoining land for sale separately and would consider a bulk sale.

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    00 Morton Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /15

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    TBD Putnam St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    First time City of Buckhannon has just rezoned this property July 2025 to commercial with only the very back still in R-1 zoning. This means it’s wide open for allowable uses including building a home! Rare opportunity to own over an acre of land in the city limits. Wooded setting behind the Advance Auto property with a nice line of Evergreen Trees as a buffer. Also, the buyer will have to

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    TBD Putnam St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /13

    $269,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    619 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    There are so many opportunities with this property. With 1.24 acres, the outdoor space includes a fenced in area for children or pets. Easy access with paved entrance and a large parking area. The property has been well maintained and is designed in a way to create optional use. It could be two apartments or would be ideal to incorporate an in-law suite in the lower level. Currently used as

    BEKKI LEIGH GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    619 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 14.76 Acres
    • $5,759 per Acre

    TBD Old Elkins Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Beautiful acreage minutes from Buckhannon. Build a home or several. Woods are beautiful on top with mature timber. Lower fields are level to sloping. City water and electric available. Would make nice horse farm or run some cattle. Easy access. If you want to view, call our office. Please have a Realtor with you at all times for showings. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    TBD Old Elkins Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /25

    $500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    247 Riggs Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Country Living, convenient location, 25.49 acres. Close to Rt. 33 and Buckhannon. Brick home w/ a completely finished basement, gathering room w/ bar, tons of storage. Home has new flooring, new HVAC system, new 20x30 2 stall garage. Home also has attached 18x14 garage, nice landscaping, covered front porch & deck out back for entertaining. Propane is for stove in basement insert heat.

247 Riggs Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /15

    $695,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $144,491 per Acre

    TBD Brushy Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Commercial property available off of RT 33. Great opportunity. Less than one mile off of Rt 33 four lane, this 4.8 acres borders the State Armory and close to Buckhannon Upshur airport. Other commercial locations in the area include car dealerships, restaurants, movie theatres and more. This is the next up and coming opportunity for your future business/investment.

    Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    TBD Brushy Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Lot 6 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $16,588 per Acre

    Lot 17 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Lot 17 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /21

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $49,505 per Acre

    00 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this spacious 1-acre lot, nestled in one of the area’s most desirable and well-established neighborhoods. This property offers the ideal blend of privacy, community, and convenience.Prime Location — Close to schools, shopping, parks, and major highways while still maintaining a peaceful suburban atmosphere. Bring your own builder and design

    Jessica Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    00 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /41

    $375,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    358 Marjorie Ann Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Discover the charm and privacy of this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath Appalachian chink log home, ideally situated on 4.60 wooded acres. Tucked away and surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a peaceful retreat with abundant wildlife, including deer and turkey. The home features a spacious front porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to a generous living area

    Rebecca Miller HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    358 Marjorie Ann Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Ashburn Dr Unit 10163507, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Newer subdivision on Brushy Fork Road. This beautiful land is surveyed. There is 25 ft wide right of way (Ashburn Drive) & then a deeded 40 wide road for entry into your private land. The owner is restricting this property. Owner says no entry onto land unless you are accompanied by a realtor. Some survey stakes are in place. You could build two homes. 360* Views are phenomenal from these 10

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    0 Ashburn Dr Unit 10163507, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /50

    $579,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,710 Sq Ft

    194 Beech St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4–6 bedroom residence offering space, flexibility, and comfort throughout. From the welcoming circular driveway to the scenic views enjoyed from the expansive back deck, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious primary suite with private en suite bath, along with a warm and inviting living room,

    HEATHER FULTZ FATHOM REALTY LLC

    194 Beech St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /32

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    113 Nancris Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    A single level home on approximately 3.5 acres (pending survey). The property is across the road from Mountain Roasters Coffee, Buckhannon Country Club and only a few minutes to downtown Buckhannon. A large level yard offers opportunities for gardening and outdoor activities along with privacy. There is a 24'x40' heated workshop, a 2-car detached garage (24'x40') with 2nd floor storage area and a

    Randy Coffman COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    113 Nancris Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /9

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $750,000 per Acre

    49 Morton Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Prime Commercial Land – High Visibility Beside Corridor H Exit, Buckhannon WV A very rare offering! Approximately 2 acres of commercial land located directly beside the Corridor H exit just outside Buckhannon. Additional acreage is available if needed (being listed separately. This exceptional property is fully serviced with all utilities, offering endless commercial potential. Previously paved

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    49 Morton Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /16

    $180,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    299 Foxstone Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    7+ acres & 2022 manufactured home w/ 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, pantry, elec FA heat, city utilities, & only minutes to Rt. 33 or downtown Buckhannon.

299 Foxstone Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /21

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $230,415 per Acre

    0 5th St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Commercial real estate zoned in with Corridor H and a step away from exit off Corridor H with tractor trailer access off the highway. Only 1/2 mile to center of Buckhannon, Lowes, Super Walmart etc. High traffic count with major visibility from Corridor H. All uses should be allowed here. All utilities available as well. Call for your showing today.

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    0 5th St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $8,028 per Acre

    Lot 13 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Lot 13 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Home Trends in Buckhannon, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$197,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$197,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$123
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
89
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$235,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home