5

Buckner, MO 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /14

    $189,500

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    115 S Central St, Buckner, MO 64016

    This is a perfect starter home - meticulously maintained by current owners for 38 yrs! So many updates you don’t have to worry about making repairs — just move in ! Features : 4yr old roof w/gutter guards , Furnace & a/c NEW, Hot water heater 2 yrs, , thermo windows, one piece dual flush toilet, vinyl siding, added insulation . Laminate floors. The crawl space has a vapor barrier and insulated

    Vicki Campbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro

    115 S Central St, Buckner, MO 64016
  • /30

    $264,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    315 S Osage St, Buckner, MO 64016

    Come check out this lovely and freshly remodeled home in the heart of Buckner! This beautiful home offers a nice open concept on the main level to go with the new kitchen. All new cabinets, countertops, backsplash and fixtures! Brand New kitchen appliances that stay with the home! 2 FULL bathrooms to go along with great sized bedrooms! Newer roof and HVAC to go along with all NEW exterior siding

    Grant Truster Ruhlman Realty, LLC

    315 S Osage St, Buckner, MO 64016
  • /54

    $825,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,714 Sq Ft

    414 S Borgman Rd, Buckner, MO 64016

    Back on the market! No fault of the sellers!!!PRICE REDUCTION!!!!Exceptional country estate on 10 acres featuring a 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath estate with a designer kitchen with new stainless appliances, spacious living areas, large walk-in closets, and a safe room with vault door. Property includes two detached shops, an entertainment area with specialty lighting, above ground pool, and a horse barn

    Kristina Stricklin RE/MAX Premier Properties

    414 S Borgman Rd, Buckner, MO 64016
  • /33

    $349,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    205 Ceremonial Dr, Buckner, MO 64016

    Welcome to this charming home located in Buckner, MO just minutes from the Kansas City area. This 3 bed, 2 bath home has everything you need to move in and start relaxing. Inside, you'll find high-end appliances such as a GE induction stove and microwave as well as a Fisher & Paykel dishwasher. You'll also find upgraded ceiling fans, 5 inch baseboards and a bright, well-cared-for interior. The

    Brandon Plunkett KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    205 Ceremonial Dr, Buckner, MO 64016
  • /37

    $330,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    304 Zoe St, Buckner, MO 64016

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom located in the heart of Buckner Missouri! This home offers a 2 car garage, gated back yard with a deck, open floor concept in the main living area, and fully finished basement with the opportunity for additional living spaces!

    Nathan Longwell Keller Williams KC North

    304 Zoe St, Buckner, MO 64016

Home Trends in Buckner, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$220,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$147
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home