4

Buffalo Hart Township, MO Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $829,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    336 Wills Ln, Seneca, MO 64865

    Peace in the Valley! This is the place you end up with after 35 years of work grooming and working the Land to develop a beautiful pasture. One that consistently produces over 350 4x5 round bales of hay per year, or over 5000 square bales. Great mix of fescue, clover, bermuda and native grasses. The property peacefully lays between 2 ridges and the Homesite is over a quarter mile back from the

    Agent Photo

    Kevin VanStory

    SWMOHOMES.COM

    (417) 981-2508

    336 Wills Ln, Seneca, MO 64865
  • /7

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    000 Red Wolf Ln, Goodman, MO 64843

    If you are looking for seclusion and the feeling of being in the middle of nowhere...look no further. While being just off the beaten path from society, this land boasts abundant wildlife, scenic views, and the opportunity to build what you want, how you want it.

    Dallas LaCaze Realty Mart

    000 Red Wolf Ln, Goodman, MO 64843
  • /61

    $500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    535 Dove Rd, Goodman, MO 64843

    If you've been dreaming of privacy, space, and room to breathe -- this is the one. Tucked away at the end of a long private drive, this 3,434 sq ft 7-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 14.30± secluded acres with no neighbors in sight. The main level offers 2,688 sq ft of comfortable living space with large, open areas perfect for family gatherings or entertaining friends. The finished basement adds

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    535 Dove Rd, Goodman, MO 64843
  • /26

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    5053 State Route 43, Seneca, MO 64865

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this versatile 5-bedroom, 3-bath property nestled on over 10 beautiful acres. Located in the highly desirable Seneca School District and benefiting from McDonald County taxes, this property offers the perfect balance of value, space, and convenience.Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features generous living space,

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho