6

New Construction Homes in Bunkie, LA

Section Image
  • /4

    $227,850 Lot/Land

    TBD Hwy 115 W Hwy, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 21.7 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside with this beautiful 21.7-acre property conveniently located with easy access to I49. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a mini farm or use this property for agriculture, this property offers endless potential. The expansive acreage provides plenty of room for livestock, gardens, and outdoor recreation. Located only minutes from

    Julie Thompson The Wilder Group

    TBD Hwy 115 W Hwy, Bunkie, LA 71322
  • /8

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    1022 Cotton Patch Rd, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Don't miss this rare chance to own nearly an acre of waterfront property with direct bayou access. Imagine launching your boat, casting a line, or simply unwinding while taking in the serene water views. This property also features a spacious shop, perfect for storage, hobbies, or projects. With plenty of room and endless potential, it's the ideal setting for your next retreat or forever property.

    Valarie Robin Real Broker, LLC

    1022 Cotton Patch Rd, Bunkie, LA 71322
  • /36

    $350,000 Lot/Land

    0 Shirley Plantation Rd, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 3.91 Acres
    • $89,514 per Acre

    The location of this grain storage facility, on the outskirts of Bunkie, in central Louisiana, provides easy access to grain markets all over the state, whether you are storing corn to sell to chicken houses up north, rice to the mills down south, or beans to an elevator along the river. Less than a mile and a half from U. S. Hwy 71and less than ten miles from I-49, the 12 Bins can hold approx.

    Troy Thompson Louisiana Outdoor Properties, Inc.

    0 Shirley Plantation Rd, Bunkie, LA 71322
  • /15

    $146,380 Lot/Land

    0 Louisiana 1176, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 11.26 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    11.26 Acres – Eola Area, Bunkie, LA Discover the perfect blend of farmland and natural beauty with this 11.26-acre tract located in the Eola area, Bunkie, Louisiana. Conveniently situated on Hwy 1176 and only 3.5 miles from Interstate 49, this property offers both privacy and easy access. Approximately 3 acres on the rear of the property feature untouched timber with an abundance of wildlife

    Jamie Dubroc Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    0 Louisiana 1176, Bunkie, LA 71322
  • /3

    $200,000 Lot/Land

    1908 Louisiana 29, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    1.5± Acres - Commercial Building - Bunkie, LA Prime Commercial Real Estate Opportunity Discover an exceptional real estate opportunity with this impressive property approximately 12,500± square feet of versatile space, including a warehouse and grain bin facilities. Situated in a strategic location, this property is a testament to both functionality and can cater to diverse business needs. The

    Lesley Garvin Louisiana Outdoor Properties, Inc.

    1908 Louisiana 29, Bunkie, LA 71322
  • /2

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    711 Patton St, Bunkie, LA 71322

    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Cleared and ready to build!

    Candy Ross Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    711 Patton St, Bunkie, LA 71322

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Bunkie, LA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Bunkie, LA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Bunkie, LA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Bunkie, LA