4

Butler, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $25,672 per Acre

    21625 N Liberty Rd, Butler, OH 44822

    Great views! Country quiet setting! Only minutes to Mohican Check out main website for financing and restrictions Cleark Fork Valley LSD

    Lori Bruner Bruner Land Company

    21625 N Liberty Rd, Butler, OH 44822
  • /3

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,980 per Acre

    21625 N Liberty Rd, Butler, OH 44822

    Spectacular Views! Country quiet rural setting! Less than 10 miles to Mohican More properties available. Check out our webiste for financing information and restrictionsClear Fork LSD

    Lori Bruner Bruner Land Company

    21625 N Liberty Rd, Butler, OH 44822
  • /5

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 23.44 Acres
    • $16,422 per Acre

    5449 Hagerman Rd, Butler, OH 44822

    23.44 acres of vacant land tucked within the highly sought-after Clearfork Valley Local School District. This extraordinary retreat offers a rare opportunity to own a private slice of North Central Ohio Countryside. A private drive is already in place setting the stage for a future luxury estate, secluded hunting retreat, hobby farm or peaceful weekend escape. The property features approximately

    Michelle D. Applegate Harris Brookside Realty

    5449 Hagerman Rd, Butler, OH 44822
  • /63

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,819 Sq Ft

    6571 Butler North Liberty Rd, Butler, OH 44822

    Set on 12.4 breathtaking acres in Butler, this extraordinary 6,000+ square foot estate offers an unmatched blend of luxury, privacy, and recreation. Tucked into a beautiful natural setting with rolling ground, fenced pastures, wooded trails, a pond, and even a zip line, this kind of property is rarely offered.The home is just as impressive as the land. Inside, you'll find expansive living

    Ryan Scheutzow Caswell Real Estate

    6571 Butler North Liberty Rd, Butler, OH 44822
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home