24

Homes for Sale in 31730

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    180 Lincoln Place, Camilla, GA 31730

    ATTENTION INVESTORS & CASH BUYERS! This 3BR/1BA all-brick home on a crawl space foundation offers a solid shell and a clean slate for your next project. Located in Camilla, this property is in overall decent condition and is ready for an interior refresh to maximize its value. With 1,068 sq. ft. of potential, the layout is ideal for a high-performing rental or a quick fix-and-flip. The interior

    Agent Photo

    Clint Faircloth

    Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    (229) 213-9433

    180 Lincoln Place, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /22

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 542.9 Acres
    • $5,986 per Acre

    6642 Georgia 65, Camilla, GA 31730

    542.9 Acres of Prime Farmland Located in the heart of an established agricultural community, this property offers a rare opportunity to own highly productive farmland in Mitchell County, Georgia. With 253 acres of irrigated crop land, this turnkey farm is ideal for experienced growers looking to expand operations or investors seeking a strong agricultural asset. Improvements include a

    Jim Branch Branch Farm & Timberland

    6642 Georgia 65, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /17

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    6595 River Rd, Camilla, GA 31730

    This 112 year old historic home is available for someone that loves fixing up and preserving a classic old country home that sits on 2 acres completely fenced. The structure is sound but needs some interior attention. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 bathrooms. The central unit was replace in 2024 and metal roof installed about 12 years ago. A must see to appreciate.

    Zeb Spell Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    6595 River Rd, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /40

    $185,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    20 Bailey Dr, Camilla, GA 31730

    Don't miss this amazing home on Bailey Dr. in Camilla! This 5BR/2 Bath home has plenty of room for everyone, with lots of nice open living space. You will love the rustic hardwood floors and walls. Home features a big front living room, cute kitchen, fireside den and back bonus room WITH attached sunroom/laundry. There is plenty of parking under the attached carport, and plenty of room to roam on

    Carla McKenzie KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    20 Bailey Dr, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /35

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    122 Heath St, Camilla, GA 31730

    Sprawling brick home located in the heart of Camilla! Boasting 2,596 sq ft of living space, this residence features 2 bathrooms, and 4 bedrooms, including a massive primary suite designed for relaxation! Outside, enjoy the convenience of 2 separate carports offering covered parking and easy access to home! With its solid brick construction, this home promises lasting quality and classic style!

    Amanda Lovett Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    122 Heath St, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /30

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    356 E Camellia Dr, Camilla, GA 31730

    Welcome to 356 Camellia Drive in the heart of Camilla, Georgia—a beautifully maintained home nestled in a great neighborhood, offering comfort, charm, and functionality all in one! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features fresh interior paint and gorgeous hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complete

    Gina McKenzie Gpm Real Estate Group

    356 E Camellia Dr, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /39

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    291 S Boulevard St, Camilla, GA 31730

    Welcome to 291 S Boulevard Street in Camilla, GA - a beautifully maintained home full of character and timeless charm. Originally built in the 1940s, this 1,448-square-foot residence has been thoughtfully renovated while preserving the warmth and personality that make older homes so special. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers comfortable living spaces and has been exceptionally well

    Madison Eaton Gpm Real Estate Group

    291 S Boulevard St, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /8

    $196,500

    • Land
    • 26.2 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 Georgia 311, Camilla, GA 31730

    Timberland tract offering a mix of planted pine and natural woods. The property provides strong potential for timber value along with excellent wildlife habitat. Well suited for hunting, recreation, or long-term investment in a quiet rural setting. Boundary lines are approximate.

    William Wright Southeastern Outdoors

    0 Georgia 311, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /25

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    107 Morningside Dr, Camilla, GA 31730

    This fixer-upper is the perfect canvas for those looking to renovate and customize their dream home. The property features a cozy floor plan with two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a living area that can be reimagined to suit your lifestyle. While it requires some TLC, the solid structure and quaint cottage charm provide a strong foundation for your creative vision. Call today for a showing!

    Wade Bowles Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    107 Morningside Dr, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /70

    $739,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,172 Sq Ft

    2780 Georgia 37, Camilla, GA 31730

    Welcome to your private retreat! Nestled on 4+-acres of peaceful countryside, this stately brick home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and natural beauty. The residence boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including three master suites—ideal for multi-generational living or hosting in comfort and style. Inside, you'll find elegant finishes and thoughtful design throughout,

    Makinley Clark Lock & Key Realty

    2780 Georgia 37, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /11

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    175 N Harney St, Camilla, GA 31730

    Whether you are a first time home owner or an investor, this property is a great investment! Brick siding and metal roof, low maintenance. Potential rent is $800/month.

    Kelley Smith Exp Realty LLC

    175 N Harney St, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /2

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    15 E Church St, Camilla, GA 31730

    An investor dream. Live in tenants. newly renovated bathroom. Agent owned. There are three properties for sell in neighborhood. Call agent for bundle price.

    barbara williams Johnson Real Estate Agency

    15 E Church St, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    64 Church St, Camilla, GA 31730

    Small residential lot located in town with convenient access to local amenities, schools, and main roads. This property offers a great opportunity for a new build or investment with utilities nearby and plenty of potential. Ideal for someone looking for an affordable homesite in a convenient location.

    William Wright Southeastern Outdoors

    64 Church St, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /25

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    5000 Martin Luther King jr Rd, Camilla, GA 31730

    Great Fixer Upper or Investment! This 3-bedroom 1 bath home is in Mitchell County and has potential galore! Quiet area! All brick exterior! Large living room and eat-in kitchen! Do not miss this opportunity!

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    5000 Martin Luther King jr Rd, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /9

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $257,353 per Acre

    200 U S Highway 19, Camilla, GA 31730

    Camilla is growing fast and this would make great location for any type of business.

    Wade Bowles Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    200 U S Highway 19, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /25

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 542.92 Acres
    • $5,986 per Acre

    0 Georgia 65, Camilla, GA 31730

Jim Branch Branch Farm & Timberland

    0 Georgia 65, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /9

    $700,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $256,410 per Acre

    200 U S 19, Camilla, GA 31730

    650' of Hwy 19 right across from Walmart, prime commercial property in Camilla. Lots of road frontage, property starts at Five Star then has 650' feet of road frontage and 183' deep.

    Wade Bowles Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    200 U S 19, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /9

    $94,683

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    199 McDonald St, Camilla, GA 31730

    Freshly updated and full of potential, this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home was renovated just a year ago and features brand-new kitchen and bath flooring. Currently tenant-occupied and generating steady rental income, it's perfect for investors seeking a turn-key property. For first-time buyers, it offers an affordable, move-in-ready home in a quiet setting.

    Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    199 McDonald St, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /62

    $113,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3144 Old Pelham Rd, Camilla, GA 31730

    Bring your fishing pole and fire up the fryer! 8.86 acres with 2 stocked fish ponds! Mobile home on the property does need some TLC, or build the home of your dreams in the perfect setting. Call today for a showing!

    Amanda Lovett Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    3144 Old Pelham Rd, Camilla, GA 31730
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    176 Walker St, Camilla, GA 31730

    Lot located in town with convenient access to local amenities, schools, and main roads. Utilities are nearby, and the property offers a great opportunity for a variety of potential uses. Ideal for someone looking for an affordable lot in a convenient location.