18

Recently Sold Camp Murray, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15204 88th Avenue Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cain Windermere Abode

    15204 88th Avenue Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    8906 Wadsworth St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,852

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nowbar-Nekahi Coldwell Banker Danforth

    8906 Wadsworth St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /27

    $399,373

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15421 Rose Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,605

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hulen Better Properties Real Estate

    15421 Rose Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8307 Berkeley Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,616

    Last Listing Agent Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    8307 Berkeley Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8902 Forest Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,309

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Anderson-Graham Windermere Prof Partners

    8902 Forest Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /11

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14816 W Thorne Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,069

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Keating Northway Realtor

    14816 W Thorne Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /22

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15306 Grant Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,587

    Last Listing Agent Alex Foraker Skyline Properties, Inc.

    15306 Grant Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15205 Boat St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cain Windermere Abode

    15205 Boat St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /26

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14923 W Thorne Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,951

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Palmer Realty One Group Turn Key

    14923 W Thorne Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /25

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15115 Grant Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,831

    Last Listing Agent Rashan Clark ANB Homes

    15115 Grant Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    14612 W Thorne Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,019

    Last Listing Agent DiNero Williams Windermere Central Sound

    14612 W Thorne Ln SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /13

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8604 Berkeley Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,555

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gebregiorgis Greater Puget Sound Realty LLC

    8604 Berkeley Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /33

    $339,950

    Sold May 07, 2026

    15412 Portland Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,156

    Last Listing Agent Susan Krueger Coldwell Banker Danforth

    15412 Portland Ave SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /5

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1 Beard Island, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacie MacDonald Better Properties Summit

    1 Beard Island, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /19

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8508 Berkeley Ave SW, Tacoma, WA 98498

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lind Commencement Bay Brokers LLC

    8508 Berkeley Ave SW, Tacoma, WA 98498
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15007 Boat St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,657

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Parsons Keller Williams Realty

    15007 Boat St SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /39

    $895,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9066 Eagle Point Loop Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,754

    Last Listing Agent Justin Munson Better Properties N. Proctor

    9066 Eagle Point Loop Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15118 88th Avenue Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cain Windermere Abode

    15118 88th Avenue Ct SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home