3

Canisteo, NY 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $164,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    30 Elm St, Canisteo, NY 14823

    Charming and move-in ready, this adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout much of the home, while the remodeled bathroom adds a fresh, stylish touch. Major updates include a roof just 4 years old and a forced-air furnace only 2 years old for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced,

    Agent Photo

    Tara Phelps

    Listing by Howard Hanna

    (607) 600-6707

    30 Elm St, Canisteo, NY 14823
  • /35

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    4408 Bush Hill Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823

    Tucked away atop scenic Bush Hill in the town of Canisteo, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor recreation on 1.40 acres. Equipped with well, septic, electric, fiber internet, a new roof, and laundry hookups, this property provides all the conveniences of home while maintaining the charm of a peaceful getaway. Inside, a full

    Brennan Thurber Listing by Howard Hanna

    4408 Bush Hill Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823
  • /36

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $28,355 per Acre

    5461 County Route 14, Canisteo, NY 14823

    Tucked away on 5.29 scenic acres, this meticulously cared-for 2-bedroom, 1-full-bath cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Featuring stunning high pine ceilings and an inviting open floor plan, this beautiful retreat is designed for both relaxing weekends or year-round living.Enjoy all the comforts of home with forced air heat and central air conditioning, while

    Kathleen Hall Listing by Howard Hanna

    5461 County Route 14, Canisteo, NY 14823
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home