$2,390,000
- Land
- 68.67 Acres
- $34,804 per Acre
1298 Ray Weaver Rd, Canon, GA 30520
1298 Ray Weaver Rd, Canon, GA 30520$2,390,000
1298 Ray Weaver Rd, Canon, GA 30520
1298 Ray Weaver Rd, Canon, GA 30520$225,000
04 Bethany Bowersville Rd, Canon, GA 30520
04 Bethany Bowersville Rd, Canon, GA 30520$185,000
0 Muddy Branch Rd Unit 10765738, Canon, GA 30520
With county water, power, and natural gas available at the street, this this stunning 7.75-acre property is full of potential whether you're dreaming of a private estate, mini farm, or peaceful country retreat. Approximately 3 acres are already fenced for horses, while a beautiful half-acre pond and a creek along the back of the property create the kind of setting that's hard to find. Bring your
Mike Rice Premier Brokers of Georgia
$1,100,000
0 Rice Creek Rd Unit 10635669, Canon, GA 30520
131.08 Acres - Franklin County, GA Beautiful 131.08-acre property known as Rice Creek featuring approx. 500 ft of road frontage and endless potential. Mostly mature hardwoods with about 4 acres cleared and partially fenced. Rice Creek runs through the property with scenic waterfalls, creating a stunning natural setting. Ideal for agricultural use, residential development, or a private hunting
Melissa Nesmith RE/MAX Classic
$1,200,000
120 Hunnicutt Cir, Canon, GA 30520
This high exposure potential commercial tract sits at the crossroads of Highway 17, New Franklin Church Road, and Hunnicutt Circle, capturing all four corners of one of the area's busiest intersections. A recent GDOT traffic count shows over 8,800 vehicles per day, putting your business in front of a steady stream of local and commuter traffic basically a free billboard that never sleeps. With