6

Recently Sold Canton Outskirts Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2923 Lincoln St E, Canton, OH 44707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,433

    Last Listing Agent Paul Billman Howard Hanna

    2923 Lincoln St E, Canton, OH 44707
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3804 Mahoning Rd NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,414

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Byer Icon Real Estate Services, LLC

    3804 Mahoning Rd NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3404 Mahoning Rd NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,507

    Last Listing Agent Kobe Shetler Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    3404 Mahoning Rd NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /7

    $13,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1710 Harmont Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • Land
    • 10,358 Sq Ft
    • $54,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,772

    Last Listing Agent Ahren Booher Keller Williams Elevate

    1710 Harmont Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3307 Lincoln St E, Canton, OH 44707

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,485

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bosley Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    3307 Lincoln St E, Canton, OH 44707
  • /18

    $88,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1821 Wallace Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,504

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackenberg Hackenberg Realty Group

    1821 Wallace Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Canton Outskirts, OH?
The houses for sale in Canton Outskirts, OH spend an average of 71 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Canton Outskirts, OH?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Canton Outskirts, OH.

Home Trends in Canton Outskirts, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$135,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$135,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$79
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$132,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home