Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Cardinal, VA

  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5 Pintail Cove Ln, Mobjack, VA 23056

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $39,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dickerson Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    5 Pintail Cove Ln, Mobjack, VA 23056
  • 9782 Anchorage Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $775,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9782 Anchorage Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,389

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Efird-Lineberry RE/MAX Elevate

    9782 Anchorage Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /24

    $824,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    190 Anchorage Way, Mathews, VA 23109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,721

    Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    190 Anchorage Way, Mathews, VA 23109
  • /2

    $52,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    00 Parcel B Turnpike Rd, Bohannon, VA 23021

    • Land
    • 12.12 Acres
    • $4,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Dee National Land Realty

    00 Parcel B Turnpike Rd, Bohannon, VA 23021
  • 193 Greene Rd, Mathews, VA 23109

    $315,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    193 Greene Rd, Mathews, VA 23109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,548

    Last Listing Agent Raven McSwain Gloucester Realty Corporation

    193 Greene Rd, Mathews, VA 23109
  • /38

    $576,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3610 N River Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,434

    Last Listing Agent Shari Pruitt Rebate Property Management LLC

    3610 N River Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    443 Tick Neck Rd, Foster, VA 23056

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,662

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    443 Tick Neck Rd, Foster, VA 23056
  • 448 Sandberg Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    $699,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    448 Sandberg Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,717

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ashberry CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    448 Sandberg Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • /2

    $286,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    54 Julian St, North, VA 23128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company, LLC

    54 Julian St, North, VA 23128
  • /8

    $21,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2270 E River Rd, Mobjack, VA 23056

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $2,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    2270 E River Rd, Mobjack, VA 23056
  • 252 Marina Rd, North, VA 23128

    $520,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    252 Marina Rd, North, VA 23128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,835

    Last Listing Agent William Naquin RE/MAX Capital

    252 Marina Rd, North, VA 23128
  • /45

    $690,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6705 Northwind Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,753

    Last Listing Agent S Jean Pierce RE/MAX Elevate (Gloucester)

    6705 Northwind Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 380 Pecan Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    $875,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    380 Pecan Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,718

    Last Listing Agent Renee Edwards Morgan and Edwards Real Estate

    380 Pecan Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD Pecan Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $29,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve White MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    TBD Pecan Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • /11

    $68,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    Lot 4B Kayak Trail, Mathews, VA 23109

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $27,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Madron Providence Hill Real Estate

    Lot 4B Kayak Trail, Mathews, VA 23109
  • /3

    $175,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 Rains Ln, Bohannon, VA 23021

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 595 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Minor Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    0 Rains Ln, Bohannon, VA 23021
  • /50

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    68 Preston Point Rd, Mathews, VA 23109

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,000

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette La Casse Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    68 Preston Point Rd, Mathews, VA 23109
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    00 Pecan Ln, Mathews, VA 23025

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $29,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Robinson Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    00 Pecan Ln, Mathews, VA 23025
  • 408 San Souci Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    $724,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    408 San Souci Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,137

    Last Listing Agent Edward Smith Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    408 San Souci Ln, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • /49

    $48,250 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD E River Rd, Miles, VA 23025

    • Land
    • 21.45 Acres
    • $2,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mauck Central Virginia Realty Inc

    TBD E River Rd, Miles, VA 23025
  • /37

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    584 Whitfield Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,437

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    584 Whitfield Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • 9 Greene Rd, Mathews, VA 23109

    $99,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Greene Rd, Mathews, VA 23109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,620

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Peebles The Steele Grp Sotheby's Intl

    9 Greene Rd, Mathews, VA 23109
  • /37

    $134,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    761 N River Rd, Foster, VA 23056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pannell Nancy R. Pannell Real Estate

    761 N River Rd, Foster, VA 23056
  • 514 River Estates Place, Mathews, VA 23109

    $585,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    514 River Estates Place, Mathews, VA 23109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,114

    Last Listing Agent Candace Segalini Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    514 River Estates Place, Mathews, VA 23109
  • 340 Osprey Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025

    $279,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    340 Osprey Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,881

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Stansell Opulent Realty LLC

    340 Osprey Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    104 Martin Ln, Bohannon, VA 23021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,903

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ashberry Century 21 Nachman Realty

    104 Martin Ln, Bohannon, VA 23021
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home