1

Carlisle, MA Land Lot for Sale

Section Image
  • /39

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $198,413 per Acre

    225 Lowell St, Carlisle, MA 01741

    Exceptional opportunity to own 12+ acres of bucolic land in prime Carlisle location! Currently operating as a working farm, the property includes an established equestrian component with multiple horse borders, on site barn manager, offering both functionality and potential income. The property presents compelling development potential with at least two possible lots at the rear of the property &

    Colleen Murphy Barrett Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    225 Lowell St, Carlisle, MA 01741

Home Trends in Carlisle, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,440,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,460,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$419
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
67
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$1,495,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home