27

Cartersville, GA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    13 Ember Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Wonderful new upgrades to this spacious and inviting attached 2BR/2BA town home featuring a desirable master suite on the main level! Fresh new paint flooring and roof! Siding is also brand new! Enjoy comfortable living with a bright family room centered around a stunning stacked stone fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. This home offers a large, level yard ideal for outdoor entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    John Powell

    Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    (470) 973-5699

    13 Ember Way, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /18

    $165,000

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    310 Bonaire St, Cartersville, GA 30120

    OFFER RECEIVED, AWAITING LENDER REVIEW. This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem ideally situated on a large corner lot just minutes from downtown Cartersville is a great INVESTOR opportunity. Featuring stylish laminate flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with granite countertops, this home blends comfort and convenience with low-maintenance living. The durable metal roof adds peace of mind, while

    Agent Photo

    Norm Kennedy

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (470) 785-8772

    310 Bonaire St, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /43

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 25,275 Sq Ft

    24 Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully fully remodeled marina cabin on sought-after Army Corps of Engineers land at Lake Allatoona! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom lake retreat offers the perfect weekend getaway or seasonal escape just steps from the water. Inside, you’ll find a gorgeous renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and a bright, inviting feel

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Adams

    Selling The South, Georgia

    (470) 339-7021

    24 Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • /32

    $185,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    52 Fairview St, Cartersville, GA 30120

    MOTIVATED SELLERS _ BRING OFFERS!! INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN CARTERSVILLE CITY LIMITS Welcome to 52 Fairview Street-a 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the highly sought-after Cartersville City School district! This home offers a functional and flexible layout with the primary bedroom and en-suite conveniently located on the main level, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath are tucked

    Carla Mahan Atlanta Communities

    52 Fairview St, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /2

    $125,000

    $60K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $290,698 per Acre

    7 Bluff Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Build your dream home in Carter Grove Plantation, a very desirable community conveniently located to downtown Cartersville which offers shopping, dining and entertainment! Also close to schools and the interstate. Carter Grove Plantation's amenities are fantastic and include a clubhouse, swimming pool and tennis courts.

    Kathryn Cannon KFH Realty, LLC

    7 Bluff Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $50,143 per Acre

    128 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Beautiful building lot with creek frontage in Bates Farm neighborhood. All lots in Bates Farm are 2 acres or larger. Bring your own builder and come build your dream home!

    Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    128 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /18

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $111,983 per Acre

    479 Sandtown Rd SE Unit LOT 1, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Looking to build your dream home near lake Allatoona? Do not miss this opportunity! Lot 1 is 1.16 +/- acres, building lot zoned for a single family home. Looking for a larger lot? There are 4 additional lots currently available. Buy one lot or all five lots for a total of 4.32 acres +/-. This ideal location is near Allatoona Landing Marina. Explore the growing and historic downtown Acworth area.

    Scott Dasher Scott Dasher & Associates

    479 Sandtown Rd SE Unit LOT 1, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • /10

    $150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $24,233 per Acre

    0 Dodson Rd SW Unit 7678715, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Discover an outstanding 6.19-acre tract of land in unincorporated Cartersville / Bartow County. This rare offering provides an inviting blank canvas for your next chapter — whether it’s a custom private residence, estate compound, or simply a long-term investment in a high-growth region. Contact the listing agent for a tour today.

    Sherrell Smith EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 Dodson Rd SW Unit 7678715, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $51,215 per Acre

    130 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    130 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /3

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 8.88 Acres
    • $22,523 per Acre

    136 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    136 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /10

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    14 Pmb Young Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Unlock the potential in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home situated on a generous 0.54-acre lot. Featuring a classic layout with multiple living spaces, this property offers a solid foundation for your vision and personal touch. The main level includes a spacious living area, dining space, and kitchen ready for renovation, while the upper level hosts comfortable bedrooms and full baths. The

    Adrienne Williams Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    14 Pmb Young Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /27

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    36 Two Run Crossing NW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Peaceful country living with room to make it your own! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home sits on just over an acre of land, set back from the road for added privacy. Enjoy both a screened front porch and screened back porch—perfect for relaxing and taking in the quiet surroundings. The property features a 2-car carport and a spacious lot with plenty of potential for outdoor living, gardening, or

    David Floyd Asher Realty, Inc

    36 Two Run Crossing NW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /18

    $174,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    26 Plainview Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Excellent opportunity for investors or homeowners looking to add their personal touch and build equity! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch home offers a functional layout, solid bones, but is in need of some TLC. This property also features a detached in-law suite complete with its own kitchen, living room, bedroom, and full bathroom—perfect for guests, rental income, or multi-generational living.

    Cassie Harris H & H Realty, LLC.

    26 Plainview Dr SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $65,022 per Acre

    144 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Beautiful building lot in Bates Farm neighborhood. All lots in Bates Farm are 2 acres or larger. Bring your own builder and come build your dream home!

    Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    144 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $52,529 per Acre

    303 Weatherfield Point SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Great building lot in Bates Farm, a beautiful estate lot neighborhood. Come build your dream home in this gorgeous setting.

    Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    303 Weatherfield Point SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /3

    $179,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $22,099 per Acre

    41 Fox Fire Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Beautiful 8 acre building lot. You can build a slab or basement home on a very private piece of property. Property is minute to Cartersville and I-75. No HOA in the community. Property corners are marked.

    Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    41 Fox Fire Ln SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /18

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $111,983 per Acre

    479 Sandtown Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

Scott Dasher Scott Dasher and Associates

    479 Sandtown Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • /15

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $76,210 per Acre

    00 Red Top Mountain Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Escape to the serene beauty of Lake Allatoona with this stunning 2.47 acre lot, offering an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream home / a vacation retreat / or a great location for investment in short term rental home close to LaKE POINT SPORTS and less then 1 mile to Lake Allatoona and Red Top Mountain State Park. Highly desirable location, less then 1 Mile directly from I-75! Property

    Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    00 Red Top Mountain Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $52,158 per Acre

    142 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    142 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /4

    $161,999

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $68,936 per Acre

    16 Ridgewater, Cartersville, GA 30012

    Beautiful 2.35-Acre Homesite in Prestigious Waterside Estates Discover this exceptional 2.35-acre homesite in the highly sought-after Waterside Estates, a premier gated mountain community adjacent to Lake Allatoona and Red Top Mountain State Park. Perfectly suited for building your dream home, this property offers a serene, secluded setting with the added benefit of luxurious community living.

    Sharrese Ducham Atlanta Communities

    16 Ridgewater, Cartersville, GA 30012
  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $46,174 per Acre

    134 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    134 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /20

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $138,191 per Acre

    2 Sandtown Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Looking to build your dream home near lake Allatoona? Do not miss this opportunity! Lot 2 is 0.94 +/- acres, building lot zoned for a single family home. Looking for a larger lot? There are 4 additional lots currently available. Buy one lot or all five lots for a total of 4.32 acres +/-. This ideal location is near Allatoona Landing Marina. Explore the growing and historic downtown Acworth area.

    Scott Dasher Scott Dasher & Associates

    2 Sandtown Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • /10

    $150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $24,233 per Acre

    0 Dodson Rd SW Unit 10641452, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Discover an outstanding 6.19-acre tract of land in unincorporated Cartersville / Bartow County. This rare offering provides an inviting blank canvas for your next chapter - whether it's a custom private residence, estate compound, or simply a long-term investment in a high-growth region. Contact the listing agent for a tour today.

    Sherrell Smith eXp Realty

    0 Dodson Rd SW Unit 10641452, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /5

    $161,999

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $68,936 per Acre

    16 Ridgewater Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

Sharrese Ducham Atlanta Communities

    16 Ridgewater Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • /23

    $199,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    134 Mayflower Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120

    Home is great for an investor or first-time homebuyer looking to earn some sweat equity. Spacious home featuring a functional layout with generous living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and flows into the main living area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while

    Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    134 Mayflower Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $44,207 per Acre

    140 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Mike Howren Michael Howren Realty

    140 Daniel Ridge SW, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • /17

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $168,701 per Acre

    479 Sandytown Rd Se Lot 5, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Looking to build your dream home near lake Allatoona? Do not miss this opportunity! Lot 5 is 0.77 +/- acres, building lot zoned for a single family home. Looking for a larger lot? There are 4 additional lots currently available. Buy one lot or all five lots for a total of 4.32 acres +/-. This ideal location is near Allatoona Landing Marina. Explore the growing and historic downtown Acworth area.

    Scott Dasher Scott Dasher and Associates

    479 Sandytown Rd Se Lot 5, Cartersville, GA 30121

Home Trends in Cartersville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$342,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$359,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$266,295
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$183
Number of Homes for Sale
451
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,741
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$359,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home