2

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 23027

Section Image
  • /6

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 446 Acres
    • $4,260 per Acre

    0 Anderson Hwy Unit 26438825, Cumberland, VA 23027

    EXCELLENT LAND investment opportunity located just east of the Cumberland Courthouse with frontage along Anderson Hwy (US60) and Maxeys Mill Rd (CR646) and Old Buckingham Rd (SR13)ZONED R2/A2 with solid road system throughout and varied terrainTIMBER COMPRISED of 36+/-acs to replanted this year, 142+/- acs currently being harvest with the remaining balance in mixed hardwoods and natural

    Hank Campbell Commonwealth Land

    0 Anderson Hwy Unit 26438825, Cumberland, VA 23027
  • /26

    $669,000

    • Land
    • 56.6 Acres
    • $11,820 per Acre

    176 Ampthill Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027

    NEW PRICE!-Stunning 56.60± acre James River frontage tract at 176 Ampthill Rd, Cartersville — rare combination of privacy, mature hardwoods and waterfront. Property features white & red oak, walnut, hickory, poplar and birch, two established homesites with underground power, two wells, two septic systems, long private driveway with new culverts and multiple creeks. Ideal for a riverfront estate,

    Donna Case Fine Creek Realty

    176 Ampthill Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home