2

Chancellor, SD Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /7

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $42,671 per Acre

    27062 463rd Ave, Chancellor, SD 57015

    Nearly 10 acres of peaceful beauty await you with Beaver Creek running along the back of the property. Rolling hills add character and create the perfect setting to build your dream home. Utilities are nearby with neighboring homes close by. Enjoy privacy, wildlife, and wide-open views in a quiet, serene location just 10 minutes west of the intersection of 57th and Klein/469th. A rare opportunity

    Amber Ellingsen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    27062 463rd Ave, Chancellor, SD 57015
  • /28

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    27271 461st Ave, Chancellor, SD 57015

    If you missed out the first time, now is your chance! Buyer circumstances prevent this beauty from moving forward to closing. Are you ready for an OPPORTUNITY to own an acreage with a HUGE home in a beautiful setting only minutes from Sioux Falls?! Priced at only $151/per sq ft (WOW!) this picturesque property overlooks a babbling brook and is surrounded by wildlife! Spacious rooms abound! Walk

    Sharese Ihnen Hegg, REALTORS

    27271 461st Ave, Chancellor, SD 57015
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home