4

Homes in 27516 under $200,000

Section Image
  • /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $68,259 per Acre

    0 Jones Ferry Rd Unit 10165008, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Tucked away in one of the most desirable areas of southern Orange County, this 2.9-acre wooded homesite offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from everything. The property borders the scenic wooded area surrounding University Lake, providing a serene backdrop with privacy, mature trees, and abundant wildlife. Whether you're envisioning a

    Christopher Hursey EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    0 Jones Ferry Rd Unit 10165008, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /10

    $186,000

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $32,979 per Acre

    0 Morrow Mill Rd Unit 10161911, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Property Includes 4 subdivided lots all total being 5.64 Acres. Has paved road frontage on Morrow Mill Road. Great location with short commute to Carrboro, Chapel Hill, Mebane, Burlington.

    Dickie Andrews Andrews & Associates Realty

    0 Morrow Mill Rd Unit 10161911, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /11

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    500 Umstead Dr Unit 304, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Great location and schools in Chapel Hill, minutes to downtown, UNC, Umstead Park, and highways. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, a bright and airy environment with fresh paint, in move-in condition. Excellent for a first-time home buyer or investor.

    Eric Young Carolina Realty One Triangle L

    500 Umstead Dr Unit 304, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /9

    $198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 911 Sq Ft

    500 Umstead Dr Unit 104C, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Great Location Rented for $1,400 per monthYears lease but can be canceled. Tenant wants to stay. Call listing agent for all showingsJim 919-260-6778

    Pamela Zeman Dunlap Lilley Properties

    500 Umstead Dr Unit 104C, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home