6

Homes for Sale in 06235

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    287 S Bear Hill Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    Set on 3.39 picturesque acres, this beautifully renovated property offers the perfect blend of luxury, function, and country charm-ideal for a mini farm, homestead, or private retreat. The heated and insulated 36x48 Morton barn features front and rear sliding barn doors, 2 horse stalls with potential for 6, 5 doggy doors, water, electric, skylights, and year-round water access-perfect for horses,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Rio

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    (860) 374-6602

    287 S Bear Hill Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 12.1 Acres
    • $11,488 per Acre

    0 Hampton Rd Unit 170523717, Chaplin, CT 06235

    12.1 acre lot with frontage on Route 6 and Cross Road. Button Ball Brook runs through property. Could be a great home site, or potential commercial development with zone change. Rolling hills of gravel, mostly wooded.

    David Mieczynski National Realty Advisors LLC

    0 Hampton Rd Unit 170523717, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • /40

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    13 Bates Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    Spacious farmhouse living at its best! This charming 5-bedroom, 2 full bath, and 1 half bath home sits on an expansive 11 acres, offering endless possibilities for privacy, recreation, or hobby farming. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout and two cozy fireplaces that add warmth and character. The versatile layout includes two additional family rooms that could easily serve as extra

    Kristen Merrill Countryside Realty

    13 Bates Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • /2

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 62.27 Acres
    • $5,380 per Acre

    0 Scotland Rd Unit 24160798, Chaplin, CT 06235

    **Builders Take Notice** This is a beautiful 62.273 acres with subdivision opportunities. A-2 Survey is available. Owner financing is available.

    Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    0 Scotland Rd Unit 24160798, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • /40

    $444,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    7 Bates Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    Step back in time while enjoying modern comforts in this charming 1800s Colonial offering 10 spacious rooms filled with character and natural light. The eat-in kitchen features an original butler's pantry, while the formal dining room and inviting living room each showcase stunning stone fireplaces-both complete with rare beehive ovens. French doors lead from the living room to a beautiful

    Emily Turker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    7 Bates Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • /39

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    203 Willimantic Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape that offers unique flexibility. For more than 75 years, this property was home to a family-run monument business, seamlessly blending residential living with a working space-an ideal setup for today's live/work lifestyle or those simply seeking extra room to fit their needs. Inside, you'll find a functional and inviting layout filled with character. The

    Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    203 Willimantic Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235