24

Charlestown, WI Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    W1580 US Hwy 151, Chilton, WI 53014

    WELCOME TO your new home in Hayton just East of Chilton, don't blink you will miss it!! Spacious 3-4 BR, 2BA home w/additions & 2000SF. 1st-flr laundry & mudrm, family rm w/patio door out a deck, SPIRAL staircase to the upstairs & a stone woodburning fireplace that opens to formal dining. Front living room is spacious & has extra area for a display hutch...NICE! BIG eat-in kitchen w/all

    Keith Krepline Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    W1580 US Hwy 151, Chilton, WI 53014
  • /8

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 10.28 Acres
    • $63,230 per Acre

    Lt0 Highway 151 and Irish Rd, Chilton, WI 53014

    Prime 10.28 acres zoned commercial at the Intersection of Highway 151 and Irish Road in the city of Chilton, located in Calumet County. Property is next to Super Walmart, Briess Malt and Ingredients and Kaytee. Ideal for grocery store, community living facility to age in place, retail, and much more. Located in TIF District.

    Ally Diedrick Compass RE WI-Tosa

    Lt0 Highway 151 and Irish Rd, Chilton, WI 53014
  • /50

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    W1533 U S 151, Chilton, WI 53014

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this charming rural home in Hayton WI and set on 1.9 acres. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the outdoors from the large back deck--perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The expansive yard provides endless possibilities for gardening,

    Schlafke Team* RE/MAX Universal

    W1533 U S 151, Chilton, WI 53014
  • /11

    $53,200

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $156,471 per Acre

    Lt3 E Calumet St, Chilton, WI 53014

    Location, location, location. This highly visible property with substantial traffic counts is sure to please. Located near Chilton's Super Walmart, and surrounded by other retail establishments, this property is the basis to build your dream on.

    Ally Diedrick Compass RE WI-Tosa

    Lt3 E Calumet St, Chilton, WI 53014