31

Chelsea, AL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $74,500

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $60,081 per Acre

    4 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 4, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.24 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 200-0210

    4 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 4, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $31,621 per Acre

    14 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 14, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 2.53 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 234-3322

    14 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 14, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $18,605 per Acre

    10 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 10, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 4.30 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 735-4830

    10 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 10, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $74,500

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $61,066 per Acre

    2 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 2, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.22 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 883-9890

    2 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 2, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $74,500

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $62,605 per Acre

    3 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 3, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.19 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 735-4787

    3 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 3, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $74,500

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $73,762 per Acre

    13 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 13, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.01 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 200-7786

    13 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 13, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $70,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $50,360 per Acre

    1 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 1, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.39 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 772-1675

    1 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 1, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $65,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $58,559 per Acre

    11 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 11, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.11 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 201-3537

    11 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 11, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $70,796 per Acre

    6 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 6, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.13 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 201-2455

    6 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 6, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 34,325 Sq Ft
    • $31,726 per Acre

    304 N Highland Ridge Ct Unit 8, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Lot will require some fill dirt, but still a bargain! Owner/builder has retired and just wants to break even. This is a great place to build your dream home- culdesac lot in a wonderful community.

    Sherry Clark ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    304 N Highland Ridge Ct Unit 8, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /12

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $39,342 per Acre

    121 Crest Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    AWESOME LOT IN CARDEN CREST WITH A FANTASTIC 25 MILE VIEW!! All Utilities are Available Including Cable, Natural Gas and Hi-Speed Internet. GREATLOCATION Just a Mile From Hwy 280! Chelsea Schools and Close to Walmart, Publix and all the shops and Restaurants in Chelsea.

    Brian Thomas RE/MAX Advantage

    121 Crest Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $49,231 per Acre

    104 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Lot For Sale

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    104 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    108 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Co Rd 336 to Deer Ridge Lakes

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    108 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /12

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $57,500 per Acre

    113 Crest Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Beautiful Lot in Carden Crest. One of only two lots left. All Utilities Including Hi-Speed Internet, Natural Gas and Cable are Available and Ready for you to Build YourNew home. GREAT Location Just a Mile From Hwy 280! Chelsea Schools including Nearby Chelsea Elementary. Close to Walmart, Publix and all the Shops andRestaurants in Chelsea.

    Brian Thomas RE/MAX Advantage

    113 Crest Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $68,085 per Acre

    109 Fallow Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Lot For Sale

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    109 Fallow Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /16

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $124,038 per Acre

    Lot 40 Autumn View Dr, Chelsea, AL 35147

    Great wooded lot with mountain view out the back of the lot and creek just beyond back property line. Located near 750 ac+/- hiking and mountain bike park off Highway 43. Zoned Mt Laurel Elementary!Underground utilities and streetlights.

    Jim Gardner World Properties

    Lot 40 Autumn View Dr, Chelsea, AL 35147
  • /20

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $60,976 per Acre

    305 Deer Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Dream-big alert: this beautifully sloped, build-ready lot in the desirable Deer Ridge community delivers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Nestled within the Pelham City School district, the lot features a gentle incline ideal for a walk-out or full basement design and is buffered at the rear by mature trees, creating a serene backyard feel. Located just 11.5 miles from I-65 and 8.6

    Deb Long Today's Home

    305 Deer Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $98,039 per Acre

    101 Cottage Ln, Westover, AL 35147

    Perfect lot if you're ready to build in the Chelsea Square neighborhood. This corner lot is ready for you to build your dream home, not far from HWY 280.

    Ashley Burks Keller Williams Metro South

    101 Cottage Ln, Westover, AL 35147
  • /21

    $35,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    240 Woodbridge Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    You don't want to miss this beautiful, large 0.6 Acre wooded lot with great potential for your new home in the established sub-division of Cameron Woods! You can build your dream house, have a lot of space for play yard, while the rest of the lot could be left wooded for privacy or cleared for a beautiful view. Excellent location in Chelsea but also convenient to Pelham and Alabaster, and easy

    Cody Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    240 Woodbridge Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /3

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $61,605 per Acre

    149 Bolivar Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Build your dream home in the Lime Creek neighborhood in Chelsea. This lot is ready for your home and perc tests have been completed!

    Elizabeth Fields eXp Realty, LLC Central

    149 Bolivar Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /11

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 19,035 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    0 Morningview Cove Unit 21441991, Chelsea, AL 35147

    Beautiful wooded lot with view off the back of the lot. Property adjoins the 700 acre+/- Double Oak Park! Great neighborhood located on Highway 43.

    Jim Gardner World Properties

    0 Morningview Cove Unit 21441991, Chelsea, AL 35147
  • /5

    $55,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $46,218 per Acre

    339 Alta Vista Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Take advantage of this great opportunity to build your dream home in a fantastic well-established community. This great lot is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of the neighborhood and would be perfectly for your family home.

    Greg Lee Novus Realty

    339 Alta Vista Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    135 Glenstone Dr, Columbiana, AL 35051

    Nearly 1 acre of opportunity in the desirable Glenstone Cottages community, zoned for highly sought-after Chelsea Schools. This spacious homesite offers privacy and convenience, ideally located just minutes from Hwy 280 with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A portion of the lot is situated within a flood zone; however, the affected area sits well below road level and may

    Carolina Gualdron Real Broker LLC

    135 Glenstone Dr, Columbiana, AL 35051
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $58,182 per Acre

    101 Fallow Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Lot For Sale

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    101 Fallow Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $46,636 per Acre

    547 Woodbridge Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Bring your builder and your plans! Or lot owner will build to suit! Gorgeous 1.07-acre cul-de-sac lot located in a well-established and desirable neighborhood zoned for award-winning Chelsea Schools. Enjoy privacy, plenty of space and a peaceful setting while still being close to schools, shopping, and major routes. Don't miss this rare opportunity to create a custom home in a beautiful community

    Sherry Frye ARC Realty 280

    547 Woodbridge Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /17

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    325 Deer Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful nearly half-acre lot in Chelsea! Located in a desirable and well-kept community, this property offers underground utilities and plenty of space for your custom design. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while staying close to all the shopping, dining, and top-rated Chelsea schools. A perfect spot to create the home you’ve always wanted

    Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    325 Deer Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    112 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Co Rd 336 to Deer Ridge Lakes

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    112 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /4

    $60,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    216 Grande Vista Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Looking for a beautiful lake lot with mature trees in an established, quiet neighborhood? This one may be your future homesite! This is a 2.8 acre lakefront lot in Chelsea's High Chaparral neighborhood. It sits in a quiet culdesac among beautiful homes. Call today for more information.

    Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    216 Grande Vista Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $48,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    142 Cottage Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

    Come build your new custom home! Small neighborhood with no HOA. Zoned Chelsea Schools. Great private lot located in the cul-de-sac.

    David Kovakas Kovakas Realty

    142 Cottage Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147
  • /21

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 20,560 Sq Ft
    • $111,229 per Acre

    293 Woodbridge Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Here it is!! Great lot, great price- in a beautiful neighborhood!! Bring your builder and have your dream home!!

    Freda York RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    293 Woodbridge Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $134,146 per Acre

    520 Lime Creek Cove, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to Lime Creek. This lot is perfect for building you dream home in a desirable neighborhood. Close to shopping, restaurants and schools, it is the perfect location to raise a family or retire. Come take a look at this outstanding piece of heaven today!

    Joseph McSorley Ingram & Associates, LLC