3

Cherry Tree, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $92,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4053 Pioneer Lake Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724

    Quiet solitude in this beautiful area across from Pioneer Lake Outdoor Club. 1.25 acres of flat land and a well maintained 2004 Single Wide Mobile Home with retired title, in excellent condition. 3beds 2 full baths. Laminate floors throughout. Very spacious living room, and well designed kitchen. Use as a getaway retreat to the quiet of the countryside or a full-time home. Be sure to check out

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen MacKinnon, GRI, ABR

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    (582) 234-2453

    4053 Pioneer Lake Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724
  • /36

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    150 Lloyds Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724

    Mark's Meadow is a 18.2 acre rectangular piece of land located in the country setting of northern Cambria County. The property is located approximately 5 miles north of Northern Cambria. Travel is convenient with Route 219 to the west and Route 36 to the east, both within 5 miles from the property. The area is rural with some small farms, scattered residential properties, and some wooded parcels.

    Ron Westover Timberland Realty

    150 Lloyds Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724
  • /38

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.2 Acres
    • $5,440 per Acre

    0 Lion Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724

    Mark's Meadow is an 18.2-acre rectangular piece of land located in the country setting of northern Cambria County. The property is located approximately 5 miles north of Northern Cambria. Travel is convenient with Route 219 to the west and Route 36 to the east, both within 5 miles from the property. The area is rural with some small farms, scattered residential properties, and some wooded

    Ron Westover Timberland Realty

    0 Lion Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home