4

Chester, MD Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /79

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft

    2855 Cox Neck Rd, Chester, MD 21619

    Located in the prestigious Southwind community, a penisula between Crab Alley Bay & Cox Creek, this elegant contemporary ranch-style home offers an unparalleled lifestyle of luxury and comfort. Spanning over 4,400 sq. ft. of finished space, the interior boasts elegant marble flooring, complemented by crown moldings and built-ins that enhance its sophisticated charm. The gourmet kitchen, featuring

    Tricia Wilson Wilson Realty & Staging LLC

    2855 Cox Neck Rd, Chester, MD 21619
  • /7

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $136,905 per Acre

    0 Newtown Rd, Chester, MD 21619

    ***Recent development, there is an expired Perk with the county. Buyer must verify and renew with the county health dept!!!*** Looking for peace and serenity, look no further! You won't find a better opportunity on the eastern shore, total of just over 1.10 acres (per the tax record)! This acreage is a total of 2 tax ID numbers being sold as a package. Buyer to verify perc, well, engineering,

    Rob Carter Douglas Realty, LLC

    0 Newtown Rd, Chester, MD 21619
  • /50

    $5,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,974 Sq Ft

    330 Serenity Ln, Chester, MD 21619

    Designed to rival a private resort, the outdoor spaces were made for celebrating with family and friends. Sweeping water views set the stage for unforgettable gatherings. The waterfront pool features a cascading natural rock waterfall with a bench tucked underneath and a generous shallow sun shelf. A beautifully appointed pool house offers a covered summer kitchen, bar, seating area and full bath

    Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    330 Serenity Ln, Chester, MD 21619
  • /65

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft

    2832 Cox Neck Rd, Chester, MD 21619

    Sited on Cox Creek with 369 feet of waterfront, this elegant contemporary residence offers 2.3 private acres, spectacular western exposure, and breathtaking sunset views. Thoughtfully designed to maximize water vistas from nearly every room, the home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half baths, and approximately 4,717 square feet of refined living space.The gourmet kitchen is appointed