11,448

Lakeview Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $461,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1347 W Eddy St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1928
      1347 W Eddy St Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Busby Compass

  • /15

    $999,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1218 W Belmont Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sheahan Compass

    1218 W Belmont Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /19

      Est $816,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 W Belmont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1340 W Belmont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Irwin Baird Warner

  • /7

    $924,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3015 N Southport Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,550

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    3015 N Southport Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /2

      Est $732,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2946 N Sheffield Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2946 N Sheffield Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ziegler Baird Warner

  • /35

    $1,305,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3025 N Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,952

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    3025 N Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3150 N Lakewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3150 N Lakewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Zimmerman Pearson Realty Group

  • /24

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3344 N Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,179

    Last Listing Agent Cheryi Gatti Coldwell Banker Realty

    3344 N Racine Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /12

      Est $704,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2940 N Sheffield Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2940 N Sheffield Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Miller Cohen Baird Warner

  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3140 N Sheffield Ave Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,066

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Moreno @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3140 N Sheffield Ave Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /16

      Est $846,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 N Racine Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3108 N Racine Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Adelman Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /33

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1322 W Belmont Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,502

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rantis Y Realty

    1322 W Belmont Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /66

      Est $1,499,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1210 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Sheehan Meridian Real Estate Chicago LLC

  • /24

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1142 W Cornelia Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,316

    Last Listing Agent Steven Samuels @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1142 W Cornelia Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /2

      Est $805,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1050 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Shaffer Chicago Properties Firm

  • /21

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1339 W Barry Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $358/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,248

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1339 W Barry Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /26

      Est $622,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 W Wellington Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 8,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1049 W Wellington Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Heck @ Properties

  • /50

    $2,584,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1342 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,579,801

    Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1342 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /35

      Est $793,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 N Lakewood Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2804 N Lakewood Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lassner @ Properties

  • /2

    $3,050,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,849,248

    Last Listing Agent Klopas Stratton Team Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home