21,917

Old Town Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1170 W Armitage Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60614

    ***Multiple offers expected; best and final Monday 5/11 @ noon.*** Tres chic! Set on a picturesque corner in the heart of Lincoln Park, this charming 2BD/2BA vintage condo blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates in an unbeatable location. Sunlight pours through oversized windows into the bright, open living space, where hardwood floors, high ceilings, stained glass, and a

    Sarah Jaffe Cross Street Real Estate

    1170 W Armitage Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /21

    $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    308 W Evergreen Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60610

    Luxurious Old Town Living: Your Spacious City Oasis Awaits Experience the epitome of sophisticated city living in this stunning, newly available two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom duplex. Nestled in the heart of Old Town, this exceptional residence offers an unparalleled blend of style, space, and prime location. Step inside and be captivated by the abundant natural light flooding each level

    308 W Evergreen Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /10

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2127 N Racine Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2127 N Racine Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 N Sheffield Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1829 N Sheffield Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Auggie Pedroza Stellar Pref. The Re Clinic

  • /23

    $945,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1414 N Wells St Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60610

    Rarely available and highly coveted corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence featuring an extraordinary 500 sq ft west facing private terrace. Located in one of Old Town's most desirable boutique elevator buildings, this home is truly exceptional. Completely reimagined, the residence showcases beautiful hardwood flooring, leading from a welcoming foyer into an ultra-sunny open-concept living, dining,

    Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1414 N Wells St Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /32

    $4,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1214 N La Salle Dr Unit F5, Chicago, IL 60610

    Gold Coast 2-Bedroom – Dishwasher, Central AC + Parking AvailableLive in the iconic Gold Coast – tree-lined streets, brownstones, and unbeatable charmHardwood floors throughoutUpdated kitchen with dishwasherRenovated bathroom with modern finishesCeiling fans + central AC for year-round comfortGarage parking available for rentInternet

    1214 N La Salle Dr Unit F5, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $302,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1802B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,846

    Last Listing Agent Danny Lewis Baird & Warner

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1802B, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 N La Salle Dr, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1528 N La Salle Dr, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,471,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Kenning Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /50

    $850,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 4301-4303, Chicago, IL 60610

    Spectacular 2,100 sq. ft. penthouse corner, combined two-unit, three-bedroom, two-bath residence with two private balconies which boasts panoramic views of Chicago's skyline, horizon, and lake views. This top-floor open concept features a living room with balcony and jaw-dropping skyline and horizon views; a chef's kitchen with wraparound counters; solid cherry custom cabinetry; high-end

    Bari Rae Kesner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 4301-4303, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /15

    $1,675 - $2,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2127 N Dayton St, Chicago, IL 60614

    2129 N Dayton #G3 - Studio apartment for rent in the heart of Lincoln Park within walking distance to restaurants, shops, DePaul University and public transportation. These great units have hardwood floors, laundry in-unit. - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL. *Photos might be of a similar unit.

    2127 N Dayton St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /17

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1444 N Orleans St Unit 6E, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,179

    Last Listing Agent Konstantin Shelegeda Inter Properties Inc

    1444 N Orleans St Unit 6E, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 N Mohawk St, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1704 N Mohawk St, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Novack @ Properties

  • /30

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1730 N Bissell St, Chicago, IL 60614

    ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A SHORT TERM RENTAL PROPERTY? IF SO, HERE IT IS, NO HOA AND HIGH ROI. Welcome home to this beautifully updated townhome with a private rooftop deck on charming, tree-lined Bissell Street in the heart of Lincoln Park. Offering the space and feel of a single-family home without the price tag, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in highly sought-after Willow Row features no HOA, no

    Jim Abbott Baird & Warner

    1730 N Bissell St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $5,500 - $6,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1775 N Clybourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    1775 N Clybourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2409J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,467

    Last Listing Agent Claudiu Popescu Baird & Warner

    1560 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2409J, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /47

      Est $3,930,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 N Dayton St, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1704 N Dayton St, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $756/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,930,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Azeem Khan The Khan Group LLC

  • /33

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 209B, Chicago, IL 60610

    Presenting this stunning new two bedroom corner unit with balcony in Bryant House - Be the first to live in this gut renovated two bed one bath unit, ideally located between Old Town & Gold Coast. This corner unit has wrap around windows with north and west exposures that provide abundant natural light and open views of the serene landscaped courtyards, tucked away from the street. Enjoy the

    Eamonn Stafford @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 209B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /13

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1750 N Wells St Unit 106, Chicago, IL 60614

    Come tour this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit in the heart of Old Town! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, a decorative fireplace, and abundant natural light, this space offers both comfort and style. It includes one window AC unit and a dedicated storage space (spot #106). Heat, water, and gas are all included in the rent. Enjoy being just steps away from

    1750 N Wells St Unit 106, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1204B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,994

    Last Listing Agent David Heck @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1204B, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1448 N Wieland St, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 11 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1448 N Wieland St, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,790,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Gimbel Compass

  • /27

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1105B, Chicago, IL 60610

    Morning workouts next door at FFC, a quick class at CorePower, Bunda, or SoulCycle, and evenings that naturally spill into dinner at Happy Camper, Professor Pizza, Kamehachi, or Kayao, followed by cocktails at Sparrow or Double Fun, this is a location that effortlessly supports both routine and spontaneity. Everyday convenience is just as seamless, with Fresh Market, Jewel-Osco, and Aldi all

    John Grafft Compass

    1455 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 1105B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $4,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1330 N La Salle Dr, Chicago, IL 60610

    Fantastic 3 Bed/ 2.5 bath duplex in prime Old Town/Gold Coast area! All 3 bedrooms are on 1 level. Unit features fireplace in beautifully updated kitchen. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet. Additional features include hardwood floors, carpeting, central air, and private patio. Rent includes water & heat. One garage PARKING spot included. Quiet courtyard building. Easy access to Wells St, Gold

    1330 N La Salle Dr, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /32

    $1,570,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,982

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dobbs Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /37

      Est $870,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 N Cleveland Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1340 N Cleveland Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Proctor @ Properties

  • /21

    $298,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome home to this bright and spacious 1 bedroom with balcony located in Cummings House, nestled in the heart of Gold Coast/Old Town's historic Sandburg Village. This north east-facing unit has an abundance of natural light and features an open floor plan, a generously sized bedroom, a fantastic kitchen with a breakfast bar, and lots of cabinetry, hardwood floors throughout. Step outside on

    Jillian Hessberger Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $2,195 - $3,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1214 N La Salle Dr, Chicago, IL 60610

    Renovated Studios/ 1 & 2bedrooms in Gold Coast!Prime Gold Coast location – tree-lined streets, historic brownstones, and unbeatable charmEasy access to the Red Line, Oak Street Beach, grocery stores, and top restaurantsSpacious duplex layout with 1.5 bathrooms – rare find for a 1-bed!In-unit laundry for ultimate convenienceHardwood floors throughout for a

    1214 N La Salle Dr, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1636 N Wells St Unit 701, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,085

    Last Listing Agent Leila Keene Baird & Warner

    1636 N Wells St Unit 701, Chicago, IL 60614
    • /51

      Est $2,459,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 N Mohawk St, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1413 N Mohawk St, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick @ Properties

  • /9

    $282,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 803A, Chicago, IL 60610

    Sun- Filled, South Facing 2 Bedroom with views of the City and Courtyard. Features impressive hardwood floors, a modern kitchen with granite counters and breakfast bar, New Oven/Range, and New Bedroom Carpeting. An array of Amenities include: 24-hour Door Person, Elevator, Rooftop, Exercise Room, Health Club, 2 Swimming Pools and Sundeck. Rental Garage parking space available. On site Laundry

    Pat Vlasis George Vlasis Realty

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 803A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /17

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2121 N Dayton St Unit G3, Chicago, IL 60614

    Spacious Lincoln Park Studio – Pet Friendly & Packed with Charm!This isn’t your average studio—vintage details meet modern upgrades in one of the city’s best neighborhoods.Bright, open layout with hardwood floorsBeautiful restored wood trim throughoutUpdated kitchen with quartz countertops + backsplashStainless steel appliancesIn-unit washer/dryer

    2121 N Dayton St Unit G3, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /11

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1355 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2306D, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,849

    Last Listing Agent Mike Checuga RE/MAX Premier

    1355 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2306D, Chicago, IL 60610
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 N Bissell St, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1900 N Bissell St, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $442/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandre Stoykov Compass

  • /87

    $8,995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,691 Sq Ft

    1853 N Burling St, Chicago, IL 60614

    Set on an expansive 44-ft-wide lot on the most coveted block of one of Chicago's most prestigious streets, 1853 N Burling is an exceptional custom-built estate. Situated in the heart of Lincoln Park, this architectural tour de force seamlessly combines masterful craftsmanship & refined modern living. Designed for extraordinary living, every element of this home has been carefully curated to

    Carrie McCormick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1853 N Burling St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /14

    $3,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1802 N Sheffield Ave Unit R, Chicago, IL 60614

    1802 N Sheffield Ave Unit R, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $2,590,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1942 N Cleveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,800,537

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1942 N Cleveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 W Eugenie St, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      331 W Eugenie St, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @ Properties

  • /43

    $4,500,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    1932 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60614

    Located on the prestigious 1900 block of Fremont-widely considered one of Chicago's finest streets-this stunning 6 bedroom, 6 bath masterpiece was custom-built by the renowned AK Custom Homes in 2020. Exquisite architecturally inspired Limestone facade all masonry home. The home features soaring ceilings and a designer gourmet kitchen equipped with a beautiful large island, 6-burner range,

    Paul Gorney eXp Realty

    1932 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /20

    $4,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2111 N Dayton St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    One of the best locations ever! Half way between armitage and fullerton El stops, one block from armitage, halsted and webster. Tons of nightlife just steps away and Lincoln Park Zoo a short walk. All bedrooms will fit queen beds and have plenty of closet space.

    2111 N Dayton St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /18

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1914 N Sheffield Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,129

    Last Listing Agent John Burks @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1914 N Sheffield Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60614
    • /52

      Est $5,194,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 N Burling St, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1913 N Burling St, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $752/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @ Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home