3,656

Prairie District Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,299,888

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft

    312 E Cullerton St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60616

    Stunning newer construction townhome in the sought-after Historic Prairie District, ideally situated on a quiet, tree-lined street within a gated community. This magazine-worthy luxury residence offers an expansive, wide floor plan with over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and the high-end finishes today's buyers expect. A beautifully landscaped courtyard leads to a heated

    Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    312 E Cullerton St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /50

    Starting at $2,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1717 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    Redefine luxury living in one of our 149 impeccably crafted residences, designed to enhance life’s everyday routines with pristine finishes and modern amenities. Nestled in the heart of Chicago’s South Loop neighborhood, expect to bask in the breathtaking views of Lake Michigan, savor premier culinary and shopping destinations, and enjoy Chicago’s most iconic landmarks, conveniently located just

    Neveseno

    (872) 335-4494

    1717 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    212 E Cullerton St Unit PH06, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,439

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Carne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    212 E Cullerton St Unit PH06, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /19

      Est $282,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 S Indiana Ave Unit 119, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1910 S Indiana Ave Unit 119, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /17

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 2207, Chicago, IL 60616

    Experience elevated South Loop living in this beautiful high-floor one-bedroom condo offering stunning city and Lake Michigan views. Flooded with natural light from a dramatic wall of windows, this spacious home features hardwood floors throughout and an open-concept layout designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen overlooks the expansive living and dining area

    Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 2207, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $7,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1715 S Michigan Ave Unit 1204, Chicago, IL 60616

    Property Id: 2516365 Nestled in the heart of Chicago’s South Loop neighborhood, expect to bask in the breathtaking views of Lake Michigan, savor premier culinary and shopping destinations, and enjoy Chicago’s most iconic landmarks, conveniently located just a few blocks away. Don't miss a chance to live in South Loops newest residency in one of the nicest penthouses you will see in the

    (608) 338-0578

    1715 S Michigan Ave Unit 1204, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,354

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Everhardt HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 207, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /2

      Est $312,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 422, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 422, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /13

    $419,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 706, Chicago, IL 60616

    2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with in-unit washer and dryer, and comes with storage and a parking space in garage. SELLER DOES NOT PROVIDE SURVEY. TAXES PRORATED AT 100. Seller's portion of IL Condo Act 94-1049 dues is negotiable.

    Robert Padron Re/Max Cityview

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 706, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $10,771

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1909 S Michigan Ave Unit SI ID1244939P, Chicago, IL 60616

    The advertised rate of $10,771/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (312) 313-4607

    1909 S Michigan Ave Unit SI ID1244939P, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2212, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,374

    Last Listing Agent Sang Han Platinum Partners Realtors

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2212, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /35

      Est $533,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 402, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60616

    Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sweeping lake views from the floortoceiling windows of this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath + den condo. This turnkey home offers the perfect layout with newly refinished floors and stunning east-facing views of Lake Michigan and Burnham Harbor framed by 9' floor to ceiling windows. The open-concept kitchen features a breakfast bar, Shakerstyle cabinetry,

    Nicholas Farnsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /11

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 1307, Chicago, IL 60616

    Well maintained unit with open & bright views. Premium garage spot near elevator. Spacious one bedroom unit with beautiful south sunlight overlooks the cityscape, park & the lakefront! This unit is complete with tons of storage, hardwood floors, built in work niche & oversized living room with full wall of windows leading directly out to your private balcony with views of Lake Michigan. Maple and

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 1307, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /21

    $437,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 803, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,167

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Farnsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 803, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /29

      Est $374,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 601, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 601, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /21

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2205, Chicago, IL 60616

    Wake up to sunny skies and sweeping lake views in this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a dedicated den at Harbor View-one of the South Loop's most impeccably managed, full-amenity buildings. The open, refined interior features sleek Snaidero cabinetry, quartz countertops, a marble mosaic backsplash, premium Bosch appliances, and designer Grohe and Moen fixtures throughout.

    Christopher Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2205, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /17

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 1403, Chicago, IL 60616

    East-facing, high-floor, South Loop condominium with sweeping views from downtown to the South Shore. This bright and sunny, split floorplan unit also has a den, great for the must-have work-from-home space. This condominium has many upgrades, a balcony perfect for that summer BBQ, tons of closet space, and an in-unit washer-dryer. Indoor, heated garage spot also included in price, a 250 dollar

    William Sherman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 1403, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1801 S Michigan Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,965

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1801 S Michigan Ave Unit 507, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /32

      Est $609,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 E 17th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      320 E 17th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /28

    $425,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1910 S Indiana Ave Unit 321, Chicago, IL 60616

    Discover the charm of this vibrant southeast corner loft condo, a two-bedroom, two-bathroom gem nestled in the Bank Note Place Condominium in the lovely Prairie District and close parks, cafes, restaurants and public transportation. Bathed in natural light, this residence was built in 1902, ensuring solid concrete foundation and an exceptionally tranquil atmosphere, especially within the condo.

    Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1910 S Indiana Ave Unit 321, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /52

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • newly remodeled 2 bath 2 bath

    1845 S Michigan Ave Unit 1601, Chicago, IL 60616

    $75 credit/background check per adult (No bankruptcies or evictions accepted – 600 or higher credit scores needed per applicant). First month’s rent and 50% move-in fee due at lease signing. (No security deposit.) Minimum 1 year lease needed. Tenants pay utilities. Also due at lease signing is $100 admin fee. 3x the rent needed, and a tenant benefit package* of $40 per month will be added to all

    1845 S Michigan Ave Unit 1601, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $266,300

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1801 S Michigan Ave Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,757

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Whittaker Redfin Corporation

    1801 S Michigan Ave Unit 505, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /16

      Est $324,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 423, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 423, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /55

    $498,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 1910, Chicago, IL 60616

    Executive condo with fantastic unobstructed views from lots of large windows! Light filled wraparound unit on south-east corner with sweeping panoramic lake views from every room. Enjoy amazing east, north, and south lake views from the very large balcony in the living room. Hardwood floors throughout the living area. The primary bedroom has another balcony also with lake and south sun filled

    Jeanette Gregg @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 1910, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /2

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 S Michigan Ave Unit 1202, Chicago, IL 60616

    Stunning 4-bedroom penthouse with wraparound terrace at Neveseno, 1717 S Michigan Ave. Open-concept living with spacious kitchen, wet bar, and oversized bedrooms. Modern finishes include exposed concrete, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit washer/dryer. Walk-in closets provide generous storage. Pet-friendly building with indoor/outdoor amenities including fitness center,

    Scott Hoskins CMK Realty

    1717 S Michigan Ave Unit 1202, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 308, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,538

    Last Listing Agent Sasidanai Tasaniyom Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 308, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /26

      Est $353,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 114, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 114, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /20

    $420,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2104, Chicago, IL 60616

    2-bedroom, 2-bathroom plus den featuring an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen. East-facing views of Soldier Field, Lake Michigan, and Burnham Harbor. The unit boasts wood flooring throughout, floor-to-ceiling windows in the living room and both bedrooms, and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a breakfast bar. The primary suite

    Josephine Wang Concentric Realty Inc.

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2104, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 1809, Chicago, IL 60616

    Bright 2 bedrooms/2 full baths condo in desirable South Loop. Unit features master suite, Gourmet kitchen with a breakfast island and granite countertops, a private balcony & storage, washer/dryer in unit. Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural sunlight. This full-amenity, professionally managed building includes a 24-hour doorman, pool, fitness center, party room, sky Lounge. Close to

    Jenny Luu Real Value Realty Company

    1841 S Calumet Ave Unit 1809, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1845 S Michigan Ave Unit 601, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,452

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Urso Baird & Warner

    1845 S Michigan Ave Unit 601, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /28

      Est $358,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 320, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 320, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /22

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 105, Chicago, IL 60616

Lucy Antanovich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 105, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /2

    $4,002 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 S Michigan Ave Unit 1113, Chicago, IL 60616

    Brand new 2-bed luxury apartment at Neveseno, 1717 S Michigan. This spacious layout features a stylish modern kitchen and open living/dining area. Finishes include quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in closets, in-unit laundry, and wood-style floors. The boutique community offers indoor and outdoor resident amenities, including a fitness center, coworking lounge, and

    Scott Hoskins CMK Realty

    1717 S Michigan Ave Unit 1113, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /27

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $444,434

1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /16

      Est $298,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1727 S Indiana Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /26

    $998,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1816 S Indiana Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60616

    Luxury 4-Level Corner Townhome in the Coveted Prairie District - Built by Belgravia Group Experience elevated city living in this exceptional jumbo townhome. This rare corner residence offers three exposures, flooding the home with natural light and enhancing its spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. Designed for both comfort and function, the home features zoned heating and air, a highly

    Mildred Shemluck Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    1816 S Indiana Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /2

    $7,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1717 S Michigan Ave Unit 1204, Chicago, IL 60616

    Stunning 3-bedroom penthouse with wraparound terrace at Neveseno, 1717 S Michigan Ave. Open-concept living with spacious kitchen, oversized bedrooms and large office/media room. Modern finishes include exposed concrete, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit washer/dryer. Walk-in closets provide generous storage. Pet-friendly building with indoor/outdoor amenities including

    Scott Hoskins CMK Realty

    1717 S Michigan Ave Unit 1204, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /22

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2301, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,250

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Evetts @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 2301, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /28

      Est $387,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 1006, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1819 S Michigan Ave Unit 1006, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Prairie District, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$400,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$950,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$400,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$350
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
84
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$400,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home