24

Homes for Sale in 99566

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    Trac 13, Chitina, AK 99566

    The Ridgeview Recreational Cabin Sites located near the very popular Lake Louise, just a hike or 20 minute 4 wheeler ride away from parking area to the site. Survey and two test holes were completed with satisfaction. Get ready to enjoy you new journey 4 wheeling, hiking and fishing.

    Agent Photo

    Elise Buchholz

    Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    (833) 302-9506

    Trac 13, Chitina, AK 99566
  • /27

    $1,375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    Mile 59 Mccarthy Rd, Chitina, AK 99566

    Discover a truly extraordinary property in one of Alaska's most iconic and awe-inspiring locations. Nestled just outside the historic town of McCarthy, this 5+/- acre gem offers a rare blend of natural beauty, modern comforts, and entrepreneurial potential -- all within the majestic Wrangell-St. Elias National Park.Once a thriving copper mining town, McCarthy has become one of Alaska's most

    Yvan Corbin Real Broker Alaska

    Mile 59 Mccarthy Rd, Chitina, AK 99566
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $22,137 per Acre

    L1 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Nice lot. High and dry. Ready to build your cabin or getaway. Not far from Willow Lake--great for boating, swimming, or cross-country skiing in the winter! No property taxes and close to hunting and fishing! Within a short drive to both the Copper River and Tazlina River for great Salmon fishing!Lot 2, 3 and 4 also available.

    Lori Leahy RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    L1 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /4

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $16,495 per Acre

    L20 Lake Louise, Glennallen, AK 99588

    Discover the exceptional opportunity to own almost 3 acres of Alaskan wilderness on the shores of Lake Louise! Boasting approximately 200 feet of private lake frontage, this property offers stunning natural beauty and boundless outdoors recreation. Enjoy snow machining across the frozen landscape in winter or arrive by float plane in the summer! No plane? No problem! This property lies

    Savanna Wiita Herrington and Company, LLC

    L20 Lake Louise, Glennallen, AK 99588
  • /24

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    15.25 Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 5 private acres. Wake up each day to stunning mountain views and enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while still being just a few miles from local stores and conveniences. This well-built home sits on a solid poured concrete foundation and features a new stove and dishwasher. Best of all, there are no property taxes!

    Margaret Billinger Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    15.25 Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $15,909 per Acre

    L21 Lake Louise, Glennallen, AK 99588

    Discover the exceptional opportunity to own over 3 acres of Alaskan wilderness on the shores of Lake Louise! Boasting approximately 400 feet of private lake frontage, this property offers stunning natural beauty and boundless outdoors recreation. Enjoy snow machining across the frozen landscape in winter or arrive by float plane in the summer! No plane? No problem! This property lies

    Savanna Wiita Herrington and Company, LLC

    L21 Lake Louise, Glennallen, AK 99588
  • /6

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 28.67 Acres
    • $17,440 per Acre

    Tract B Twin Lakes, N/A, AK 99573

    Wonderful lakefront property, approximately 1500 ft of shoreline. Owner finance available of 10% down, 10 years, 5% interest. Seller is a licensed Real Estate Broker in the State of Alaska.

    Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    Tract B Twin Lakes, N/A, AK 99573
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $12,626 per Acre

    L8 Lou Anne Ln, Gakona, AK 99566

    2 acre property in the heart of Alaska, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Close to hiking trails and prime fishing spots. Land was subdivided in 2002 and survey markers may still be in place. Call for more information.

    Margaret Billinger Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    L8 Lou Anne Ln, Gakona, AK 99566
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $20,725 per Acre

    L9 Lou Anne Ln, Gakona, AK 99566

    2 acre lakefront property in the heart of Alaska, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Close to hiking trails and prime fishing spots. Land was subdivided in 2002 and survey markers may still be in place. Call for more information.

    Margaret Billinger Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    L9 Lou Anne Ln, Gakona, AK 99566
  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 14.18 Acres
    • $2,821 per Acre

    L1-3 B6 Copper Heights, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Own 14 acres of true Alaska just outside the historic community of Copper Center--off-grid freedom with road access and big-mountain views, all at a bargain price. This three-lot package offers roughly 14 acres of flat, dry, heavily treed ground--ideal for carving in your own driveway, homesite, cabin cluster, or a private basecamp for adventures in every season. With 4x4 road access and only

    Sean Williams EXP Realty, LLC - Downtown Anchorage

    L1-3 B6 Copper Heights, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /12

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    L3 B3 Main St, Chitina, AK 99566

    Spirit Mountain Artworks, a National Historic Site w/ upstairs living quarters. Upgrades galore from 1978 thru present. False Front Building with side stair access to living quarters. Between the Richardson Highway, McCarthy and Kennecott Mine. Visit to learn more about this thriving business & building. Perfect for continuing or creating a legacy!The exterior has recently been refinished (solid

    Margaret Billinger Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    L3 B3 Main St, Chitina, AK 99566
  • /4

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $23,577 per Acre

    L2 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Nice lot. High and dry. Ready to build your cabin or getaway. Not far from Willow Lake--great for boating, swimming, or cross-country skiing in the winter! No property taxes and close to hunting and fishing! Within a short drive to both the Copper River and Tazlina River for great Salmon fishing! Lot 1, 3 and 4 also available.

    Lori Leahy RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    L2 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /86

    $594,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Mile 7.5 Old Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Private 80 acre Alaskan aviator's paradise near Kenny Lake. Private airstrip, hangar/barn and shooting range. No property taxes. Create your legacy property! Custom home w/ screen porches, whimsical fully equipped tiki room, guest cabin that sleeps five, 14x30 shop, 16x24 greenhouse, 24x32 pole barn, ski & 4 wheeler trails, 2 ponds and acres of birch trees. Ultimate property. Fly in, Live Free!

    Carrie Schliesing Service Real Estate, LLC

    Mile 7.5 Old Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /49

    $265,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Mile 8.9 Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Well crafted and spacious home with guest cabin on property. Solar Panels, wood stove, Toyo stoves, 1 bedroom, 3/4 bathroom, large newly remodeled kitchen with lots of shelving and counter space, dining area, large recently expanded living room. Green house right off the kitchen with garden next to it and it's own water holding tank. Large fire pit, generator shed, wood shed, work shop, storage

    Lori Leahy RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    Mile 8.9 Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    L7 Lou Anne Ln, Gakona, AK 99566

Margaret Billinger Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    L7 Lou Anne Ln, Gakona, AK 99566
  • /6

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 34.77 Acres
    • $14,380 per Acre

    Tract A Twin Lakes, N/A, AK 99573

    Wonderful lakefront property, approximately 1700 ft of shoreline. Owner finance available of 10% down, 10 years, 5% interest. Seller's husband is a licensed Real Estate Broker in the State of Alaska.

    Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    Tract A Twin Lakes, N/A, AK 99573
  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    L3 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Nice lot. High and dry. Ready to build your cabin or getaway. Not far from Willow Lake--great for boating, swimming, or cross-country skiing in the winter! No property taxes and close to hunting and fishing! Within a short drive to both the Copper River and Tazlina River for great Salmon fishing! Lot 1. 2, and 4 also available.

    Lori Leahy RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    L3 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /6

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 32.65 Acres
    • $15,314 per Acre

    Tract C Twin Lakes, N/A, AK 99573

Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    Tract C Twin Lakes, N/A, AK 99573
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    L11 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Raw land ready to build. Power on road. Dry. Spruce, Willow, Birch, and Aspen make this a great lot. Lot 10 is also available making this a 2.5 acre parcel for a get away cabin or dream home! Hunting, fishing, camping, hiking, all nearby. No property taxes!

    Lori Leahy RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    L11 B1 Brenden Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /56

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Mile 4.2 Old Edgerton, Chitina, AK 99573

    Escape to unparalleled beauty with this 2 bed home with large loft, kitchen, laundry, living room and 2 car garage, while boasting breathtaking Wrangell Mountain views. Also offering a detached 2-car garage, private living space above perfect for guests or rental income. Enjoy a kitchen, large living area, and bedroom, all set against a backdrop of majestic peaks. Your Alaskan sanctuary awaits!

    Carrie Schliesing Service Real Estate, LLC

    Mile 4.2 Old Edgerton, Chitina, AK 99573
  • /26

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Mile 8.9 Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Off grid log cabin homestead, on roughly 1 acre, waiting for you on the border of Wrangell St. Elias National Park. This cabin is in a fully off grid subdivision that has the opportunity for electricity located just at the road. Located 20 minutes from the Tonsina, Klutina, and world known Copper River. Perfect location for your cabin or full time living! See additional remarksThis home is in a

    Rachel Cunha Elite Real Estate Group

    Mile 8.9 Edgerton Hwy, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10.46 Acres
    • $2,390 per Acre

    Tr T Talachulitna W Rrcs Asls, Chitina, AK 99566

    In the heart of moose country, this small lake offers the perfect getaway or hunting spot. Just an easy one-hour flight from Anchorage or the Mat-Su Valley--ideal for weekend trips. A remote retreat with unbeatable access!

    Joseph Gugel RMG Real Estate Valley Office

    Tr T Talachulitna W Rrcs Asls, Chitina, AK 99566
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    L10 B1 Brendan Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573

    Nice piece of raw, dry, buildable land. Road access. Power on road. Ready to make your dream getaway! Easy access to the Richardson Hwy for fishing, hunting, hiking, or you name it! Lot 11 is also available to add together as one 2.5 acre parcel!

    Lori Leahy RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    L10 B1 Brendan Blvd, Copper Center, AK 99573
  • /10

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $10,669 per Acre

    L1-5 Mccarthy Rd, Chitina, AK 99566

    Are you ready to reinvent your life? 5 Adjacent lots all on McCarthy Rd giving you over 960'+ frontage! Chokosna River approx. 1400' away. Kennicot is nearby! Own your piece of Alaska History in this unparalleled historic area! This is it! Live off grid, moose hunt/fish camp, Rd frontage make opportunity for lodging business. This is your chance to BUILD IT - THEY WILL COME!The McCarthy Road in

    Sheila Monson Real Broker Wasilla

    L1-5 Mccarthy Rd, Chitina, AK 99566
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home