29

Christian County IL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    1235 1600 N Rd E, Taylorville, IL 62568

    Beautiful 10-acre wooded property located just minutes from Taylorville and Lake Taylorville. Mature timber and two established clearings provide excellent potential build sites for a home or cabin in a private setting. The front 2 acres include two older structures in poor condition and a shed with a solid foundation. The back 8 acres offer scenic wooded terrain, abundant wildlife habitat, and

    Blake Leman Premier Farm Realty Group LLC

    1235 1600 N Rd E, Taylorville, IL 62568
  • /8

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 3 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

    Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in the Central A&M School District! Baxmeyer Subdivision is conveniently located close to Highway 51, Central A&M Middle School & Bond Elementary, shopping and gas station. Call today Kara Hubner or your agent today for more information, 217-454-7720.

    Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 3 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 4 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 4 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 5 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 5 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $82,778 per Acre

    502 S Chestnut St, Pana, IL 62557

    BUILD YOUR HOME ON THIS NICE LOT WITH THE MOST UPDATE CITY WATER AND SEWER SYSTEM IN THE CITY OF PANA

    Philip Dressen Phil Dressen Realtors

    502 S Chestnut St, Pana, IL 62557
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 16 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 16 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /7

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $122,517 per Acre

    Lot 1 Illinois 29, Taylorville, IL 62568

    Taylorville Commercial and Industrial Park Lot 1 It is industrial zoning. Sound lot in the new Taylorville industrial Park. City water, city sewer, premier location with frontage on route 29. High traffic count. One of a kind opportunity. Located in TIF district and BDD district and enterprise zone. Positive business environment in Taylorville, Illinois. Taylorville welcomes all new business

    Steve Craggs Craggs REALTORS, Inc.

    Lot 1 Illinois 29, Taylorville, IL 62568
  • /8

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 1 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 1 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $82,778 per Acre

    504 S Chestnut St, Pana, IL 62557

    BUILD YOUR NEW HOME ON THIS NICE LOT WITH THE MOST UPDATED CITY WATER AND SEWER SYSTEM IN THE CITY OF PANA

    Philip Dressen Phil Dressen Realtors

    504 S Chestnut St, Pana, IL 62557
  • /6

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 26,789 Sq Ft
    • $211,220 per Acre

    39 Lake Vista Dr, Taylorville, IL 62568

    Here we have a beautiful build site situated on Lake Taylorville. The lake is 1200 acres and perfect for fishing, boating, and relaxing. Fourth of July fireworks are held on the lake every year. The lot is 0.615 acres. It has 178' of lakefront seawall. The lot gradient would be perfect for a walkout basement or deck with a view of the water. Buyer would be able to build a dock with approval from

    Griffin Smock Craggs REALTORS, Inc.

    39 Lake Vista Dr, Taylorville, IL 62568
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 15 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 15 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /3

    $6,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $31,579 per Acre

    0 Kennedy St, Pana, IL 62557

    Bring your building plans and make this Vacant Lot your dream home! Property is walking distance to Wellburn Park and close to several restaurants. All hookups available (Electric, Water, Sewer).

    Amanda Isley Shelby Realty Services

    0 Kennedy St, Pana, IL 62557
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 10 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 10 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $98,870 per Acre

    1100 Schuyler Ln, Taylorville, IL 62568

    SELLS WITHOUT RESERVE AT AUCTION 3.54+/-ac welcoming you into town. Consists of 3 parcels on Rte 29. Located at lit intersection just down the street from only Walmart in 20 mile radius and the Taylorville High School.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    1100 Schuyler Ln, Taylorville, IL 62568
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 6 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 6 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • $127,050 per Acre

    20 Gibson Ln, Pana, IL 62557

    PANA LAKE LOT B20 HAS CITY WATER ,ELECTRIC SERVICE AND HOLDING TANK,BRING YOUR RV OR NEW HOME PLANSLOT SIZE 60X100 ANNUAL LEASE FEE $350

    Philip Dressen Phil Dressen Realtors

    20 Gibson Ln, Pana, IL 62557
  • /11

    $66,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $60,550 per Acre

    108 Mason St, Tovey, IL 62570

    Don't miss your chance to build your dream home on these 7 lots! With just over an acre of land it features 2 water hookups, 2 sewer hookups, and gorgeous lake views of Lake Sangchris.

    Melissa Selby Craggs REALTORS, Inc.

    108 Mason St, Tovey, IL 62570
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $71,071 per Acre

    516 S Oak St, Pana, IL 62557

    120X100 CORNER LOT GREAT LOT TO BUILD A DUPLEX LIKE THE DUPLEX ACROSS THE STREET /PLANS AVAILABLE FROM OWNER THE MOST UPDATED SEWER AND WATER SYSTEM IN THE CITY OF PANA

    Philip Dressen Phil Dressen Realtors

    516 S Oak St, Pana, IL 62557
  • /4

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 11 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 11 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 13 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 13 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /2

    $19,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $73,704 per Acre

    506 S Chestnut St, Pana, IL 62557

    BUILD YOUR HOME ON THIS NICE LOT WITH THE MOST UPDATED WATER AND SEWER SYSTEM IN THE CIYY OF PANALOT SIZE IS 120x100 or 12000 square feet

    Philip Dressen Phil Dressen Realtors

    506 S Chestnut St, Pana, IL 62557
  • /3

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Lakeside Dr, Taylorville, IL 62568

    This is your chance to own a beautiful lot, ready for all of your building dreams! The level and sloping terrain make it perfect for a walkout basement. Located just minutes from town, enjoy privacy and convenience all in one!

    Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Lot 10 Lakeside Dr, Taylorville, IL 62568
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 12 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 12 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /3

    $214,900

    $65K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16.06 Acres
    • $13,381 per Acre

    2625 E 230 Rd, Pana, IL 62557

    RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN 16 ACRES OF LAND CLOSE TO TOWN AND PANA LAKE ,BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME HERE WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR OUTBUILDINGS ,LIVESTOCK OR WHAT EVER YOU LIKE ,CITY WATER IN THE STREET

    Philip Dressen Phil Dressen Realtors

    2625 E 230 Rd, Pana, IL 62557
  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 8 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 8 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /8

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 2 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510

Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Lot 2 Baxmeyer Ln, Assumption, IL 62510
  • /7

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $32,759 per Acre

    203 S Walnut St, Pana, IL 62557

    Over a quarter of an acre with trees. Great building site.