4

Christopher, IL 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $34,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    712 S Mulkey St, Christopher, IL 62822

    Charming Single-Family Home in the Heart of Christopher – Perfect Starter or Investment Opportunity!Welcome to 712 S Mulkey St, a cozy and well-established single-family residence nestled on a spacious 0.36-acre lot in the desirable Browning & Jones 2nd Addition subdivision (S1/2 of Lot 4). This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers approximately 1,440 square feet of comfortable living space, ideal

    Agent Photo

    Al Lenkaitis

    Four Ways Realty

    (618) 427-8344

    712 S Mulkey St, Christopher, IL 62822
  • /31

    $130,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    808 S Victor St, Christopher, IL 62822

    Motivated sellers! Bring your vision and creativity to this spacious 5-bedroom, 1 full bath and 2-half bath home—the perfect property to customize and make your own. With solid bones and ample living space throughout, this home is ready to be brought back to life with a little TLC. This space features generous living areas and a large sun-room, perfect for enjoying natural light year-round or

    Maggie Cook HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    808 S Victor St, Christopher, IL 62822
  • /34

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    818 E Belleville Ave, Christopher, IL 62822

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2- bath home featuring a spacious dining and living room combination, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in Kitchen offers a cozy space for casual meals. this one-and-a-half-story home includes a private upstairs bedroom and bath ideal for kids, guests, or a quiet retreat. Outside, you'll find a detached 2-care garage with additional built-on storage,

    Lynette Ing MCCOLLUM REAL ESTATE

    818 E Belleville Ave, Christopher, IL 62822
  • /40

    $159,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    407 Church St, Christopher, IL 62822

    This home has been lovingly updated and is move-in ready for its new owners. The main house features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with luxury waterproof PVC vinyl flooring throughout. A separate rear apartment offers 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom, perfect for rental income, guests, or multigenerational living. Major updates include all-new wiring and electrical panel in 2007, a new roof on

    Teresa Camarato PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC

    407 Church St, Christopher, IL 62822

Home Trends in Christopher, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$81,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$85,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$67
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
61
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$85,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home