1

Cicero, IN Land Lot for Sale

Section Image
  • /51

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $154,525 per Acre

    8440 E 216th St, Cicero, IN 46034

    4.53 Acres Zoned C-3 in Hamilton County- Jackson Twp. Property currently has a 1600 sq ft single family residence on the property that is 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Outside horse barn and pasture. Convenient location between Noblesville and Cicero. Close to Morse Reservoir and SR 19. Please see separate residential only listing BLC#22079344.

    Craig Kaiser Kaiser Real Estate Corp.

    8440 E 216th St, Cicero, IN 46034

Home Trends in Cicero, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$380,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$415,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$367,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$458,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$229
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
93
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$419,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home