1,702

Avondale Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $161,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      3454 Hallwood Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3454 Hallwood Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karisa Ibarra RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $226,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Norwich Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3725 Norwich Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Judy Searles Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $217,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Ehrman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      239 Ehrman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Loucks Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $212,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      3573 Bogart Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3573 Bogart Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Langley Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    • /13

      Est $173,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Shirley Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      20 Shirley Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Hunter Lohmiller Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $155,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3587 Harvey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3587 Harvey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karim Ellis Federle, Inc.

    • /39

      Est $213,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      3587 Wilson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      3587 Wilson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sara Limper Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $216,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      3585 Alaska Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3585 Alaska Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Oct 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Day RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $166,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Bonfield Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3700 Bonfield Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,850
      • Mar 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dana Taylor Taylor'd 2 U Realty

    • /43

      Est $190,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Glen Este Place, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      23 Glen Este Place, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,575
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barry Bates Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /7

      Est $104,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Windham Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      840 Windham Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Mar 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Teggart Comey & Shepherd

    • /6

      Est $173,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      535 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Richardson Sibcy Cline

    • /20

      Est $164,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Rockdale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      858 Rockdale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roy Webb Realtown Realty LLC

    • /24

      Est $148,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      13 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Dec 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Strickland Drumright OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 6 Beds
      • 4,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      846 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ohad Keller Williams Advisors

    • /32

      Est $229,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Forest Park Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3619 Forest Park Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jan 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mahan OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    • /49

      Est $286,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 Hutchins Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      849 Hutchins Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Nov 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /20

    $2,900

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    907 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

    Property Id: 1573670 Spacious Six Bedroom Historical Victorian House with refinished and restored hardwood floors throughout, rookwood fireplace, banquet style dining room with granite breakfast nook, large living room with pocket doors, 2 full bathrooms, restored original doors and brass copper hardware, large eat in kitchen with private servant steps leading to 2nd and 3rd floors with six

    907 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229
    • /22

      Est $259,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      870 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 441% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Holmes Howard OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $135,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Prospect Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      639 Prospect Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Krumpack NavX Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $223,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Ehrman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      229 Ehrman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Feb 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Willman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /44

      Est $342,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3650 Canyon Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3650 Canyon Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julia Packer Wesselkamper Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $169,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      205 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Dec 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Walters Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $154,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      231 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Oct 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Quintin Suggs Pivot Realty Group, LLC

    • /26

      Est $200,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Hutchins Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      832 Hutchins Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Dawson Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Mann Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      816 Mann Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mika Walker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $143,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Blair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      542 Blair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • May 04, 2021

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Prospect Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 5 Beds
      • 4,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      506 Prospect Place, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Nov 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Louis Parker Lou Park Realty

    • /5

      Est $122,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Blair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      807 Blair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McGuire eXp Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3560 Eden Ave, Hamilton, OH

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      3560 Eden Ave, Hamilton, OH

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM MAZAR JACKSONVILLE COUNTRY CLUB REALTY

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3476 Harvey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • Studio
      • 4,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3476 Harvey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Mar 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $402,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Northern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      438 Northern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,500
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dana Posey RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $422,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Northern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      440 Northern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dana Posey RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $421,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Northern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      444 Northern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,863
      • Jul 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Kamfjord Sibcy Cline

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • Studio
      • 4,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      891 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

• /2

      Est $173,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • Studio
      • Built 1960
      3740 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Glenridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1947
      141 Glenridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hildebrand eXp Realty

    • /2

      Est $408,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Windham Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • Studio
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      803 Windham Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $129,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      914 Lexington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DaVan Gassett Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $114,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      413 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Quennie Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home