34

Clarksburg, WV Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /38

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    410 Hart St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction.This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers character, updates, and scenic views of the West Fork River. Built in 1900 with several updates throughout, this property features a durable concrete block exterior, a detached garage with a unique patio above, and a convenient location close to town. Ideal for homeowners or investors looking for a solid

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    410 Hart St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /24

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    1830 Pearlman Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    "Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 3 city lots! Features a detached 2-car garage, covered porch, and spacious living areas. Located on a quiet dead-end street. All appliances included. Sold as-is, needs a little TLC to shine!"

    JAMIE HUDSON MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1830 Pearlman Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /26

    $99,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    245 Austin Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Simple, practical, and conveniently located. This 2 bedroom cottage offers updated LVP flooring, a refreshed bath, and low-maintenance vinyl siding. Just minutes to Route 50 and Clarksburg, it’s an easy fit for buyers looking for something manageable with updates already done.

    Mandy Manganello LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    245 Austin Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /19

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    116 Grant St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH GREAT POOTENTIAL. THE PROPERTY NEEDS SOME TLC BUT OFFERS A SOLID FOUNDATION AND PLENTY OF ROOMN TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN,IDEAL FOR INVESTORS AND BUYERS LOOKING TO BUILD EQUITY. ALSO HAS A LONG TERM TENANT LIVING THERE.

    CATHY KEENER KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    116 Grant St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /2

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    207 Euclid Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM ,2 BATH HOME WITH GREAT POTENTIAL.THIS PROPERTY NEEDS SOME TLC BUT OFFERS A GREAT FLOOR PLAN AND FOUNDATION. A GREAT INVESTMENT FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY.

    CATHY KEENER KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    207 Euclid Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /2

    $72,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    220 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Make this one your own! This home is situated on a lovely street right off of Route 50. With a little TLC and some imagination, this home could be restored back to its original beauty!

    SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    220 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /26

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1300 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    "Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful home. With three bedrooms and the option to create a fourth, this single-level living space is designed for easy living. The level, fenced yard offers a safe and enjoyable outdoor area, while the covered porches provide a relaxing retreat. Additional features include off-street parking, a corner lot location, and a

    JAMIE HUDSON MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1300 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /14

    $42,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    277 Simpson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    With some TLC, this home would be a great option for someone looking for comfort and convenience! Offering single level living, an open concept layout, and a short drive to shopping and entertainment. All offers must be submitted on MyNextBid website. Measurements are approximate. Sold as-is. Offers must be cash.

    Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    277 Simpson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /10

    $49,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    112 Thorn Stop Cir, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Opportunity awaits with this one-story, 3-bedroom, 1-bath home full of potential. This property is a true fixer -upper-perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to bring their tools and imagination. Featuring a detached garage with off street parking for 3 or more vehicles and a layout ready for transformation. This home offers the chance to create something special. Enjoy a view of the

    DIANA EUBANK HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    112 Thorn Stop Cir, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /23

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    600 Limestone Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Welcome home to 600 Limestone Road. Spacious living room with original hardwood flooring that flows right to the dining room and kitchen. Enclosed bonus room leads to the garage and fully fenced in backyard. You will find two bedrooms and full bath with charming pocket door on the second level. Newer AC/Furnace and ready for you to bring the vision and make it your home!

    KATI FADLEVICH WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    600 Limestone Run Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /44

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    1062 Sun Valley Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 3 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom. Approx. 1,084+/- Sq Ft. 0.32+/- Acre Lot (as assessed). Full Basement. Natural Gas Forced Air Heat. Central A/C. Off-Street Parking. Covered Entry/Deck. Convenient Location.Trailer on property does NOT convey with the real estate. Property will be sold at public auction Tuesday, May 26th at 6PM. Online Bidding

    Nick Dawkins Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1062 Sun Valley Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /18

    $89,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    807 Indiana Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    One level living on dead end street of Nutter Fort. Two streets from Nutter Fort Park. Additional off street parking to rear of home.

    AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    807 Indiana Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /35

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    136 Milford St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Lets be real- this home needs a lot of work, but here is what it does have, 4 Bedrooms, 1.5 baths, wooden beams in the living room ceiling, a garage, back deck and fenced in back yard and best of all Solar Holler solar panels that prove to make your electric bill very low. Agents must see agent remarks before showing the home.

    DEBI RORICK PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    136 Milford St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /3

    $3,999

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $19,995 per Acre

    100 Factory St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    This is your opportunity to purchase an affordable residential lot in a quiet, established neighborhood of Clarksburg. Surrounded by well-maintained single-family homes, this 0.25-acre parcel is located in the desirable Summit Park area. With public utilities available nearby and easy road access, this lot offers excellent potential for future development, investment, or a new home build.

    Ari Gold

    100 Factory St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /3

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $57,576 per Acre

    40 Chickerell St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Over half an acre of ground with city utilities. Damaged 1993 Singlewide mobile home on lot. 20x20 workshop. Build your own place or fix up what is there.

    Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    40 Chickerell St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /27

    $29,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    114 Lang Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Clarksburg, WV up down duplex, both units 2 bedroom 1 bath each, or 4 bedroom 2 bath home

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    114 Lang Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /11

    $6,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    227 Haymond Hwy, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Opportunity in Clarksburg! 227 Haymond Hwy is a 1-story single-family home (per county) with approximately 954 sq ft, built around 1910, offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The home sits on an approximately 0.15-acre lot (per county), providing a manageable yard with city convenience. This property is ideal for an investor or handy buyer looking for a value-add project. Sold as-is. Heating is

    Ari Gold

    227 Haymond Hwy, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    179 Elliot St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Building lot in town limits

    Paul Macy Garrett Land Sales, PC

    179 Elliot St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land

    119, 119 1/2 First St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    2 Level lots currently with all utilities available.

    CINDY RIDDLE PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    119, 119 1/2 First St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /9

    $17,900

    3225 Shinnston Pke, Clarksburg, WV 26404

    HEPZIBAH, shinnson pike 0.25 acres fronting 2 lane road.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    3225 Shinnston Pke, Clarksburg, WV 26404
  • /12

    $8,000

    • Land

    TBD Henderson Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Looking for a flat lot? Double lot is perfect for your new home. 60X120. All utilities available.

    Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    TBD Henderson Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    516 E Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    ATTENTION ALL INVESTORS. Great location in Clarksburg on corner lot. Zoned for commercial Perfect location for the next business or rental building!

    HANNAH FURBY GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    516 E Pike St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land

    122 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    55x100 Lot suitable for building. Neighborhood setting. Motivated seller!!!

    Kathryn Burge KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    122 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /4

    $89,900

    • 3,749 Sq Ft

    653 Mulberry Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    1920 Victorian home. Currently 3 apartments. Could be turned back in to a SF. All measurements are approx. See agent remarks!

    Brittny Conrad KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    653 Mulberry Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /20

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    TBD N 24th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    6 Building Lots for Sale. Over 1/2 acre available on dead end street - perfect for building condos, townhomes, or multi-unit investment properties. All utilities available (water, sewer, gas, electric). Private, peaceful location, yet close to town. Great investment opportunity. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to develop in a prime location. Also suitable for a residential home.

    Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    TBD N 24th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /7

    $19,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    309 S 23rd St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Investor or fixer-upper alert! This in-town property features a 2-bed, 1-bath home with central A/C duct, crawl space, shed, and signs of a recent remodel-including newer subwalls and electrical updates. Located in the city of Clarksburg on a 0.09-acre lot, this home is sold as-is, where-is, with Quitclaim deed. Buyer to verify all data and assume any/all necessary inspections. Great potential

    Ari Gold

    309 S 23rd St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /20

    $19,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    129 N 1st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Calling all investors, renovators, and handy buyers-this is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often. Offered at $19,999, 129 N 1st St in Clarksburg is a two-story single-family home with approximately 1,308 sq ft (per county records), built around 1920, situated on a 0.04-acre city lot. The property was acquired from the state and is being sold as-is. There is debris inside, but

    Ari Gold

    129 N 1st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    lot 13 Tymber Creek Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Beautiful lot in the Tymber Creek subdivision, just waiting for you to build your new home. ***See Agent Remarks***

    JESSICA SUTTON PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    lot 13 Tymber Creek Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /58

    $15,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft

    1742 S 28th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Fire Damage Disclosure. Buyer acknowledges and understands that the structure(s) on the Property may have damage due to a fire. The Property will be sold as-is. Buyer accepts all responsibility for any remediation, fees, or terms required by the authority thereof, which may or may not include demolition costs, zoning, or habitation certificates. Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    1742 S 28th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /48

    $22,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    269 Buena Vista Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Charming Clarksburg home on Buena Vista Ave. Three bedrooms, one bathroom with fireplace. Hardwood and tile flooring, vinyl siding, brick foundation. Gas forced air heating, central air conditioning. Public utilities.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    269 Buena Vista Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /32

    $1

    Open Tue 3PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    608 Milford St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    ***AUCTION***Price of $1 is Not the Reserve or List Price. This property is being sold at auction, do not make offers to purchase prior to the sale based on this amount. For more information and our online bidding, please visit our website KaufmanAuctionsWV*** Clarksburg Colonial Revival Style Home with Income Potential. Location: 608 Milford St. Clarksburg, WV 26301. GPS: 39.274822, -80.359427.

    James Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

    608 Milford St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /6

    $4,990

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $35,643 per Acre

    0 Worley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Two adjoining residential lots available in the Alta Vista section of Clarksburg, WV. Totaling approximately 0.14 acres combined, these parcels sit on Buena Vista Ave and Worley Ave, offering public road frontage and development potential. Parcel 1 (Buena Vista Ave): PID: 17-03-0028-0433-0001 Approx. 0.03 acres Appraised at $4,200 Parcel 2 (Worley Ave): PID: 17-03-0028-0432-0000 Approx. 0.11