2

Clear Spring, MD Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /50

    $159,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    13804 Mercersburg Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722

    Welcome to 13804 Mercersburg Rd. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a half-acre in Clear Spring and offers a great opportunity to create something of your own. With a solid layout, basement, and a detached garage, there’s plenty of space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. The home does need some touch-ups and updates and is being sold as-is, but for the right buyer, the potential here

    Dan Rochon EXP Realty, LLC

    13804 Mercersburg Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722
  • /9

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $54,982 per Acre

    14521 Fairview Hill Ln, Clear Spring, MD 21722

    READY TO BUILD!! 2.71 ACRES / WELL INSTALLED / PANORAMIC VIEWS!! This property is nearly 3 acres and has some of the best scenery in the region! Perfectly located right in the heart of farm country, this property offers usability, privacy, and easy access to all of the modern conveniences!Well is in, perc is done, and electric is available! Don't miss this unique property! SCHEDULE YOUR

    Colin Hayden Cardinal Realty Group Inc.

    14521 Fairview Hill Ln, Clear Spring, MD 21722
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home