4

Homes for Sale in 48038 with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    15623 Millar Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48036

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16 FROM 2:30 PM THRU 4:30 PM.Location, Location, Location! Rare opportunity to own a private park-like retreat in the heart of Clinton Township. Situated on four lots totaling just under 2 acres, this exceptional property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities.This sprawling 2,000+ sq. ft. ranch features a full basement, 3 natural fireplaces, and an

    Agent Photo

    Paul Linville

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

    (586) 301-0305

    15623 Millar Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48036
  • /3

    $90,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $24,069 per Acre

    15310 River Ln, Clinton Township, MI 48038

    A rare find- this spacious 3.72 -acre lot offers the perfect blend of city convenience with an up-north feel .Surrounded by nature walnut trees and backing up to the scenic Clinton River ,its the ideal setting to build your dream home BATWAI

    Violeta Lekaj The Agency Hall & Hunter

    15310 River Ln, Clinton Township, MI 48038
  • /26

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 26.65 Acres
    • $15,006 per Acre

    00 28 Mile Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038

    Fantastic 26+ acres in Ray Township — described as the "Jewel of Macomb County!" Build your dream home and utilize the rear portion for hunting, or take advantage of the subdivision potential. This parcel could potentially be divided into nearly 8 homesites, with each lot measuring approximately 3 acres. Power and gas are available at the road. A rare opportunity — don't miss your chance to own

    George Thomas DOBI Real Estate

    00 28 Mile Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038
  • /12

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $154,124 per Acre

    38500 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038

    Almost 2 acres of commercial vacant land! Ready for your development, zoned commercial/business, lot size is 172 x 482 x 197 x 442, in great area with lots of newer commercial development, lot is next door to attorney office, close to Fire Department & down the street from Fern Hill Golf Club, all data apx.

    Hisham Abdallah Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    38500 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home