13

Homes for Sale near Clinton High School

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    316 W Michigan Ave Unit 28, Clinton, MI 49236

    Beautiful Double-Wide Home on a Wooded Perimeter Lot - Water Wheel Community, Clinton MI Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide home located on a desirable wooded perimeter lot in the Water Wheel Community. This home offers privacy, comfort, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Step inside to a large open-concept kitchen and dining area with vaulted ceilings that

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (517) 300-0342

    316 W Michigan Ave Unit 28, Clinton, MI 49236
  • /86

    $649,000

    $151K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 71.63 Acres
    • $9,060 per Acre

    20664 Allen Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    Incredible 71.63-Acre Opportunity in Manchester Township!This rare and versatile property offers the perfect blend of open farmland and wooded privacy, ideally situated with road frontage on all sides--bordered by M-52, Allen Rd, Van Tuyle Rd, and Bowens Rd. With approximately 51 acres most recently in crop production, it's a dream for farming, investment, or future development. A large pole

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 627-6869

    20664 Allen Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /70

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,990 per Acre

    W Us-12 Hwy, Manchester, MI 48158

    Located near Manchester, Michigan, this recreational property sits just off US-12 Highway, offering convenient access while maintaining a private and functional outdoor setting. The property is a short drive from the towns of Manchester and Clinton and approximately 25 miles west of Ann Arbor, placing it within reach of southeast Michigan population centers while remaining surrounded by large

    Shawn Kelley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    W Us-12 Hwy, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /18

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    215 Brown St, Clinton, MI 49236

    Great home in the Village of Clinton. This 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home has been recently updated, including the roof. Featuring Large bedrooms, a sunny kitchen, wonderful location close to downtown and move in ready, Call today for a private showing and take advantage of this spring market!

    Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    215 Brown St, Clinton, MI 49236
  • /44

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    252 Evans Trail, Tipton, MI 49287

    Beautifully Renovated Lakeview Retreat on Popular Evans Lake. Welcome to your dream getaway, enjoy lake living without the premium tax bill. This stunningly renovated four-bedroom home with Evans Lake just across the street offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and lake house charm. Completely redone from top to bottom in 2024, it's move-in ready and waiting for you to enjoy long, sun-soaked

    Kiara Nelson Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    252 Evans Trail, Tipton, MI 49287
  • /84

    $970,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    12322 Mccollum Rd, Clinton, MI 49236

    Discover this stunning custom-built home nestled on 20 picturesque acres. This property showcases beautiful hardwood floors thru-out, setting the stage for modern yet comfortable living. Enter through an inviting foyer featuring striking ash & cherry staircase. The chef's kitchen boasts 9-foot cherry cabinets, dual sinks, custom pantry & butcher block island. Perfect for culinary enthusiasts.

    Suzanne Betz Real Estate One Inc

    12322 Mccollum Rd, Clinton, MI 49236
  • /31

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $13,108 per Acre

    6000 US Highway 12 Rd, Tipton, MI 49287

    TRESPASSING. Please do not visit site without an appointment. Last Chance! This is the FINAL remaining buildable lot, located in exclusive private hilltop neighborhood of McIntire Ct, overlooking Evans Lake. Build your dream home in this established neighborhood, tucked away in the woods w/gorgeous southern facing views of Evans Lake. Cleared areas allow for a vision & starting point for home

    Jennifer Wojtowicz Proper Property Services, Inc

    6000 US Highway 12 Rd, Tipton, MI 49287
  • /2

    $347,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11.72 Acres
    • $29,608 per Acre

    5600 Michigan Ave, Tipton, MI 49287

    Ideal for gas station and many other uses. 11+ acres. Minutes away from Michigan International Speedway. Over 1200 feet of frontage. Billboard on property is not part of sale.

    Joe Oram V I P Commercial Realty, LLC

    5600 Michigan Ave, Tipton, MI 49287
  • /53

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    1908 U S 12, Clinton, MI 49236

    Welcome to your perfect slice of country charm! This beautifully maintained farmhouse sits on a peaceful 1-acre setting, offering stunning rural views and the serenity you’ve been searching for. Inside, you’ll find 1,865 square feet of warm and inviting living space, highlighted by gorgeous custom wood floors and a thoughtfully designed layout. The farmhouse-style kitchen is full of character and

    Jeryl Vallie-Cepida Foundation Realty, LLC - Manitou Beach

    1908 U S 12, Clinton, MI 49236
  • /35

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,990 per Acre

    0 W Us-12 Hwy Unit 26002956, Manchester, MI 48158

Shawn Kelley Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 W Us-12 Hwy Unit 26002956, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /16

    $224,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    102 Tyrrell St, Clinton, MI 49236

    The best location in Clinton! Close to award-winning Clinton schools, grocery stores and Tate Park! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom ranch on corner lot also offers a screened in front porch, 2-car attached garage with new doors, breezeway, large kitchen with cute breakfast nook, new LVT flooring throughout the home, and a completely updated first floor bathroom! Also included are newer appliances, and a

    Virginia Krauss Real Estate One Inc

    102 Tyrrell St, Clinton, MI 49236
  • /3

    $63,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,780 per Acre

    9000 Matthews Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Nice tract of land just outside of Tecumseh and not far from Adrian, Manchester and Jackson. In a beautiful setting, you will be likely to continue to see the awesome wildlife that lower Michigan provides. Get your piece of tranquility right here close to home!

    Chad Conrad Front Street Realty

    9000 Matthews Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • /27

    $239,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,990 per Acre

    12135 N Adrian Hwy, Clinton, MI 49236

    Gorgeous 10 acre building site partially developed including 30' x 48' pole barn with cement floor, gravel driveway, and well. You will love this gorgeous country parcel on a paved road just outside Clinton and a few minute drive to Tecumseh. The site is perked and ready to go.

    Matt Dejanovich Real Estate One Inc

    12135 N Adrian Hwy, Clinton, MI 49236
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home