5

Clio, SC Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $10,638 per Acre

    TBD Lots 3H&J Branchwood Rd, Clio, SC 29525

    Nice wooded lots in Branchwood Subdivision just over 2 miles from the Town of Clio. Public water available with Marlboro Water Company and tap fees apply. 2 lots are combined in this parcel. Additional lots available. Listing broker related to seller. Buyer to verify all information.

    Sandra Bundy B & P, Inc.

    TBD Lots 3H&J Branchwood Rd, Clio, SC 29525
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $17,084 per Acre

    TBD Lots 1-7 Bundy St, Clio, SC 29525

    Acreage located in the Town of Clio, provides many opportunities. Parcel consist of 7 lots sold as one parcel. Located behind Trinity Methodist Church. Listing agent is related to the seller. Buyer to verify all information.

    Sandra Bundy B & P, Inc.

    TBD Lots 1-7 Bundy St, Clio, SC 29525
  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $10,526 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3K 3L Branchwood Rd, Clio, SC 29525

    Nice wooded lots to be sold as 1 parcel consisting of 1.52 acres. County water available with Marlboro Water Company and tap fees apply. Branchwood Subdivision is located off Hwy 9 approximately 2 miles from the Town of Clio. Buyers to verify all information. Listing broker is related to the seller.

    Sandra Bundy B & P, Inc.

    TBD Lot 3K 3L Branchwood Rd, Clio, SC 29525
  • /26

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    200 Ivey St, Clio, SC 29525

    This amazing century home boast a large 1.92 acre property with mature trees and shrubbery. The four bedrooms and three bathrooms provide ample space for a large family or a single person that enjoys room to roam. The beautiful hardwood floors are just one example of the well built and maintained house. The grand daughter of the original owner lives next door and has provided us with a wonderful

    Vincent Price Vincent Price Realty Llc

    200 Ivey St, Clio, SC 29525
  • /71

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    403 N Main St, Clio, SC 29525

    Beautifully preserved 1916 Colonial Revival farmhouse with expansive wraparound porches and timeless Southern charm! Nestled in the heart of Clio, South Carolina, this remarkable single-story home offers over 3,000 square feet filled with character, craftsmanship, and thoughtful modern updates. Enjoy small-town Southern living while remaining conveniently located within driving distance of