2

Colonial Heights, VA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $405,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    3240 Fielding Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    Tucked away on a breathtaking 2.3-acre wooded lot in desirable Chesterfield County, this beautifully crafted 2022 Cape Cod offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living. Surrounded by mature trees and accented by stunning rose gardens, this property welcomes you with warmth, charm, and privacy from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed floor

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Diamond

    NextHome Signature Properties

    (804) 600-3290

    3240 Fielding Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /16

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $102,941 per Acre

    200 Swift Creek Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    Awesome waterfront land for sale! 1.7+/- acres in such a great location right on Swift Creek, and still close to surrounding cities, schools, parks, entertainment venues. Waterfront seclusion meets small town convenience. 824 feet of water frontage! Lot is cleared, conventional septic in place including drainfield (see pics!),ready to build!

    Agent Photo

    David Patsel

    Napier Realtors, ERA

    (804) 460-6065

    200 Swift Creek Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

Home Trends in Colonial Heights, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$289,925
Median Single Family Sale Price
$289,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$255,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$185
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
256
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$299,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home