Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 43202, OH

  • /33

    $89,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    4119 Karl Rd Unit C207, Columbus, OH 43224

    Step into this warm and inviting 2BR/2BA condo in Northland Senior Village where you will find an amazing and lively community. Seller kept meticulous care of the home and it shows. The primary suite has a huge walk-in closet and walk-in shower. Newer LVP flooring, toilets and windows. W/D convey. This is a 55+ community, so one of the buyers must be 55 or older. Only two residents per condo

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Elsass

    Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    (380) 888-2312

    4119 Karl Rd Unit C207, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $944,444 per Acre

    1111-1113 E 16th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Sarah Lepore Fourseasons Realty LLC.

    1111-1113 E 16th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    821 Taylor Ave Unit 23, Columbus, OH 43219

    Can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    821 Taylor Ave Unit 23, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /13

    $94,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    4143 Karl Rd Unit 215, Columbus, OH 43224

    Wow! Northland Senior Village II condominium. This is a 55+ senior community with a secured main entry. This unit is located right off the elevator. Nice open floor plan - this unit was built as a 1 bedroom with an extra large Living & Dining area, 2 full baths. balcony and full equipped kitchen including the washer & dryer. Updated laminate flooring, vinyl flooring, and water heater. Kitchen

    Mary Sguerra Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4143 Karl Rd Unit 215, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    923 Camden Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    Residential building lot. AEP electric, Columbus city water, and Columbia gas available on the property.

    dave luttinger Berkshire Hathaway HS Plus Rea

    923 Camden Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /33

    $71,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    3967 Karl Rd Unit 224, Columbus, OH 43224

    Low-maintenance living in secured 55 and over community near I-71, North Columbus. Community room for socializing and fun. Emergency key access for fire department and medical. Newer HVAC and hot water tank, 2-bedroom, 1 bath condo. Open living and dining area providing wonderful views of open green space and private balcony. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and functionality. Call

    Jerry Melvin BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    3967 Karl Rd Unit 224, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /33

    $89,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    4117 Karl Rd Unit B302, Columbus, OH 43224

    Wow! Move-In Condition! This is a 55 and over Northland Senior Village Condominium on the 3rd floor and close to the elevator. Recent updates include: Freshly painted throughout with all NEW Carpet & New flooring in the Kitchen and Bath. NEW full size Washer & Dryer, New Water Heater, New garbage disposal, New patio door blinds & window blinds. NEW Refrigerator, Stove & HVAC in July 2024. Easy to

    Mary Sguerra Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4117 Karl Rd Unit B302, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    0 Taylor Ave Unit 225029840, Columbus, OH 43219

    Can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    0 Taylor Ave Unit 225029840, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    1463 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    multiple lots available

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    1463 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /10

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    1625 Kenmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43211

    2 bed 1.5 bath home currently rented on a month to month lease. 1 car detached garage. Front porch, living room that opens to dining room and kitchen with eat in space available. Deep lot with separate access to the real of the lot. Curb offers only, do not disturb tenants. Furnace 2018.

    Matthew Piper ERA Real Solutions Realty

    1625 Kenmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /28

    $87,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    4143 Karl Rd Unit 314, Columbus, OH 43224

    Welcome to Village II Condos - a vibrant 55+ community where comfort meets convenience!This bright and cheerful condo is move-in ready, featuring brand-new carpet, updated kitchen flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Nestled on the quiet back side of the building, you'll love the peaceful ambiance and shady retreat—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, afternoon lunch, or evening dinner

    Melissa Wood Signature Real Estate

    4143 Karl Rd Unit 314, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /4

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    1371 Aberdeen Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Lot is approved for duplex plans and permits are prepared and ready to build.

    Monique Trice Red 1 Realty

    1371 Aberdeen Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $355,556 per Acre

    2126 Cleveland Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Discover an excellent development opportunity along one of Columbus's busiest corridors. City utilities are available at the street, and the property sits among a mix of residential and commercial redevelopment projects that continue to strengthen the area's growth potential. The highest and best use for the parcel is a small-scale mixed-use development consistent with UGN-1 zoning—such as a

    Krysten Stringer Reafco

    2126 Cleveland Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /17

    $79,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1129 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Back on market -- sellers have relocated, offering immediate possession for the new owners! Investor special with endless potential. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a garage is a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity. Features include a functional layout, spacious rooms, and strong potential with updates and repairs. Sold as-is. Perfect for your next

    Michelle Yerian Noggle RE/MAX Revealty

    1129 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $295,833 per Acre

    2362 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43211

    Buildable lot in Linden-needs a general contractor or builder. Lot Measures 40 X 135 that is ideal for new construction or a rental unit. Close to 71 and stores. Linden area is experiencing growth and development. Build equity from ground up.

    Luke Lumsden Unique Realty Consultants

    2362 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /25

    $98,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1408 Briarwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Online public real estate auction, the minimum bid is $98,400. Bidding takes place on the auction website. This auction begins to end at 8:30 PM, Friday May 15th, 2026. Agents, please see 'A2A' for auction terms and conditions. Located half a block from the Linden Community Center and Park this 1926 Linden home with original hardwood floors has much of its character still intact. The home offers

    Marc Van Steyn RE/MAX Premier Choice

    1408 Briarwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226014407, Columbus, OH 43211

    Single family building lot in Leonard park. Utilities available,. Buyer to conduct their own due dilligence.

    Tom Trigg Premier Land & Homes

    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226014407, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    1810 E 26th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    Can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    1810 E 26th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    1951 Joyce Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    1951 Joyce Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    0 Windsor Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a piece of buildable residential land located in an established neighborhood of Columbus, Ohio. This vacant parcel offers a blank canvas to bring your vision to life—whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in a long-term asset. Situated in a desirable area with access to public utilities, the lot provides convenient proximity to

    Denise Pace Anchor Real Estate Group LLC

    0 Windsor Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    0 Bretton Rd Unit 225029828, Columbus, OH 43219

    Can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    0 Bretton Rd Unit 225029828, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    0 E Maynard Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    0 E Maynard Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    1326 Minnesota Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    1326 Minnesota Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,000,000 per Acre

    00 W 7th Ave, Grandview, OH 43212

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    00 W 7th Ave, Grandview, OH 43212
  • /7

    $37,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $222,941 per Acre

    957 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

    Large lot for the area at 50 x 150 ft. and located next to three new builds! Utilities were previously tapped and connected on this lot which will save tens of thousands when building! Located in a ''Ready for Revitalization'' Community Reinvestment Area (CRA), so it's eligible for a 15-year 100% tax abatement on newly constructed buildings, for the future homeowner's long-term savings! Also

    Jeremy Taylor Taylor Made Realty

    957 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /13

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $180,909 per Acre

    1835 E Blake Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    This lot offers a great opportunity to build or invest on the east side of Columbus. Conveniently located near downtown, with easy access to I-670 and I-270, plus close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    1835 E Blake Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    997-999 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    more lots available

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    997-999 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /19

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft

    3939 Karl Rd Unit 311, Columbus, OH 43224

    Wow almost like new 1 floor unit on the third floor. Freshly updated paint, flooring, bathroom fixtures, new appliances, kitchen with new granite, a real showplace! Priced to sell. This is a 55+ community. No dogs allowed, cats are permitted.

    Ross DiGiorgio The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    3939 Karl Rd Unit 311, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /2

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $584,615 per Acre

    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226002457, Columbus, OH 43211

    Vacant residential lot offering a strong opportunity for new construction or future development. Located on an established street with surrounding residential uses, this parcel is suitable for a single-family build or long-term investment, subject to zoning and buyer due diligence. Seller is open to bundling this parcel with additional lots on this street and the neighboring street, creating a

    Denise Pace Anchor Real Estate Group LLC

    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226002457, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /2

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $584,615 per Acre

    0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226002458, Columbus, OH 43211