7

Recently Sold Walnut Hills Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $310,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1950-1952 Bairsford Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,298

    Last Listing Agent Ling Hunter Red 1 Realty

    1950-1952 Bairsford Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1930 Walnut Hill Park Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,288

    Last Listing Agent Mario Harris Red 1 Realty

    1930 Walnut Hill Park Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 17, 2025

    5531 Worcester Dr Unit 533, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,298

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fortin Thomas Fortin & Company LLC.

    5531 Worcester Dr Unit 533, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5671-5673 Saranac Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Chapman Keller Williams Consultants

    5671-5673 Saranac Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /6

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1942 Bairsford Dr Unit 944, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,662

    Last Listing Agent Donald Acquista Advanced Realty Management Inc

    1942 Bairsford Dr Unit 944, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /36

    $298,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1952 Birkdale Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,844

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Bynum Red 1 Realty

    1952 Birkdale Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /37

    $5,000,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5596 Autumn Chase Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    • 7,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 499,999,900% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,898,105

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bovard Prodigy Properties

    5596 Autumn Chase Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Walnut Hills, OH?
The houses for sale in Walnut Hills, OH spend an average of 7 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Walnut Hills, OH?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Walnut Hills, OH.

Home Trends in Walnut Hills, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$298,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$298,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$135
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$276,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home