New Construction Homes in Concord, CA
-
-
Abigail Place Community
$1,535,000 - $1,698,690
Walnut Creek, CA 94598
- 4 Beds
- 2,299+ Sq Ft
-
-
Villas at Walters Place Community
$699,000 - $799,000
Concord, CA 94520
- 3 Beds
- 1,483+ Sq Ft
-
$750,000 Lot/Land
2383 Salvio St, Concord, CA 94520
- 12,500 Sq Ft
- $2,613,600 per Acre
-
$875,000 Lot/Land
1051 Tilley Cir, Concord, CA 94518
- 1.37 Acres
- $638,688 per Acre
-
$235,000 Lot/Land
4719 Springwood Way, Concord, CA 94521
- 8,276 Sq Ft
- $1,236,902 per Acre
-
$1,100,000 Lot/Land
4058 Treat Blvd, Concord, CA 94518
- 1.56 Acres
- $705,128 per Acre
-
$399,000 Lot/Land
0 Walnut Ave, Concord, CA 94519
- 12,570 Sq Ft
- $1,382,582 per Acre
-
$3,100,000 Lot/Land
0 Cowell Rd, Concord, CA 94518
- 4.21 Acres
- $736,340 per Acre
Home Trends in Concord, CA
On average, homes in Concord, CA sell after 31 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Concord, CA over the last 12 months is $732,500, down 3% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Concord, CA
There are 3 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Concord, CA.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| Meritage Homes | 2 | $768,275 |
| Shea Homes | 1 | $1,616,845 |
| Discovery Homes | 1 | $749,000 |