19

Corning, AR Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    147 Cr 239, Corning, AR 72455

    Peaceful country charm can be found in this home sitting on 5 beautiful acres of cleared land, offering the perfect blend of space, function, and opportunity. The property is fenced and cross fenced, making it ideal for livestock or horses. The home also provides a separate fenced backyard to keep your household pets safe. Mature pecan trees add charm and provide seasonal harvests , while the

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Guthrie

    Century 21 Portfolio SRAB

    (870) 408-6688

    147 Cr 239, Corning, AR 72455
  • /31

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    714 Cr 256, Corning, AR 72422

    Rachel Sellmeyer NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE

    714 Cr 256, Corning, AR 72422
  • /13

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    79 County Road 1461, Corning, AR 72422

    79 County Road 1461 — 3 Bed | 1 Bath | 1,568 Sq Ft | 0.51 Acres | Melanie Heights Sitting on just over half an acre in the desirable Melanie Heights area, this 3-bed, 1-bath home offers 1,568 sq ft of comfortable living. The home features a 4-year-old HVAC system, all-electric utilities, county water, and a metal roof for long-term durability. A septic system keeps monthly costs low. Key Features

    Stephen Ballard Jim Watson Real Estate

    79 County Road 1461, Corning, AR 72422
  • /10

    $98,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    408 Wardell St, Corning, AR 72422

    Move-in ready updates meet affordable living in this refreshed 3-bed, 2-bath home. With new plumbing, new windows, fresh interior paint, and select new flooring, the major work is already done. The efficient mini-split system keeps the home comfortable year-round.

    Stephen Ballard Jim Watson Real Estate

    408 Wardell St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /19

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    110 Edith St, Corning, AR 72422

    This well cared for three bedroom one bath home is full of charm and comfort. Hardwood floors create a classic look while carpet adds a cozy touch throughout the home. A newer metal roof offers durability and long term value. Sitting on a desirable corner lot this property provides extra space and curb appeal. The back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings or casual gatherings making this home

    Marie Markland Halsey Real Estate

    110 Edith St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /21

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    112 Scott St, Corning, AR 72422

    Property is being sold in an "as is" condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    112 Scott St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /13

    $78,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    1302 Success St, Corning, AR 72422

    This well-kept 2-bedroom home offers comfortable living in a quiet community setting. With 1076 sq ft of efficient space, it's a great fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for an affordable, low-maintenance home. • Central heat and air for year-round comfort • Functional layout with good natural light • Easy-care exterior and manageable yard • Located on a peaceful street with

    Stephen Ballard Jim Watson Real Estate

    1302 Success St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /26

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    44 Cr 146, Corning, AR 72422

    Opportunity is knocking with this spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath fixer upper sitting on a .48 corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. This home offers plenty of space inside and out, along with an 18x20 metal shop. With a little vision and TLC, this property could be a great home. Whether you're looking for investment property or a place to fix up for yourself, this one has tons of potential.

    April Reaves Forrest Realty

    44 Cr 146, Corning, AR 72422
  • /12

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    303 NW 3rd St, Corning, AR 72422

    Take a look at this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Corning, AR! Featuring a fresh interior, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and comfortable living spaces, this home is move-in ready! Fresh updates include new floors, windows, plumbing, and roof all within the last year.

    Allison Cole Prime Real Estate Partners

    303 NW 3rd St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /14

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft

    1104 SW 2nd St, Corning, AR 72422

    Investors here is a house for you. If you are looking to flip a home or add to your rentals this is the house for you. This house could be made into a cute place with a little work to it.

    April Reaves Forrest Realty

    1104 SW 2nd St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /2

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    1310 Jones St, Corning, AR 72422

    This house is currently occupied by a tenant. Agent owned. Used as investment property.

    Stephen Ballard Jim Watson Real Estate

    1310 Jones St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /4

    $79,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $20,256 per Acre

    4 Sand Ave, Corning, AR 72422

    3.9 acres of vacant land on Sand Avenue in Corning! Flat & ready for you to build on!

    Angela Rockwell Staton Century 21 Portfolio

    4 Sand Ave, Corning, AR 72422
  • /3

    $79,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $20,256 per Acre

    3.9 acres Sand Ave, Corning, AR 72422

    3.9 acres in Corning on Sand Avenue. Flat lot, Ready to build your home!

    Angela Rockwell Staton Century 21 Portfolio

    3.9 acres Sand Ave, Corning, AR 72422
  • /10

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    219 Edith St Unit 217, Corning, AR 72422

    Looking to flip, these houses could be what you want. Located close to everything Corning has to offer. They could add to your rental portfolio also. Don't let this deal pass you by 2 houses for the price of one.

    Benjamin Ashcraft Legacy Farm & Land Specialist LLC

    219 Edith St Unit 217, Corning, AR 72422
  • /10

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    813 Eaton St, Corning, AR 72422

    Check out this cozy 2 bedroom home located in Corning, AR! Situated on a huge corner lot, this home has everything that you need. The carport was closed in creating extra living space, drive way has a covered parking pad, and don't miss the 20 x 30 outbuilding out back with a fenced-in back yard too. HVAC is a 2023 and the refrigerator stays. Call for an appointment. Selling AS IS, WHERE IS.

    Crystal Kurylo Century 21 Portfolio

    813 Eaton St, Corning, AR 72422
  • /30

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $9,494 per Acre

    42 Clay 43 Rd, Corning, AR 72422

    Wooded 0.79-acre lot located at 42 Clay 43 Rd. in Corning, AR. Situated near Friar Lake (F&F Lake), this property offers a natural setting with mature trees and potential for a variety of uses. Ideal for those seeking a quiet, rural location with convenient access to outdoor recreation. It measures 155' across the front (road frontage), 219'/231 deep and 150' across the back. There is a power