32

Recently Sold Cornish, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 Berryvale Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,656

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nottonson Keller Williams Realty

    33 Berryvale Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    687 Sokokis Trail N, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Espeaignnette Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    687 Sokokis Trail N, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /36

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    63 Maple St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,867

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brown Erling Brown Maine Real Estate Experts

    63 Maple St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /14

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5 Tracey Ln, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,100

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Brochu Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    5 Tracey Ln, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5 Kimball Hill Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Barr Landing Real Estate

    5 Kimball Hill Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /36

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1114 Sokokis Trail, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,460

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Fecteau Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    1114 Sokokis Trail, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /18

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    77 Maple St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,231

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Reid Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Maple St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /10

    $83,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    120 Cumberland St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dearborn Greater Portland Realty

    120 Cumberland St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Lot #9 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $35,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kline Kline Realty Group

    Lot #9 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    244 High Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,686

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Helmuth Maine Real Estate Experts

    244 High Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    80 Spur Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDonnell Real Broker

    80 Spur Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Hollyhock Farm Ln, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

    20 Hollyhock Farm Ln, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot #2 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $28,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kline Kline Realty Group

    Lot #2 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1960 North Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,393

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fifield Keller Williams Realty

    1960 North Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /49

    $370,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    14 Hunter Dr, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,765

14 Hunter Dr, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /55

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16 Wheelers Way, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Frechette Ramsey Pulkkinen A Team Realty

    16 Wheelers Way, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /9

    $87,250

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot #4 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $28,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kline Kline Realty Group

    Lot #4 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /58

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6 Sokokis Trail N, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,680

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    6 Sokokis Trail N, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /47

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    66 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,888

66 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /28

    $261,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30 Waterfront Dr, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,273

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weisman EXP Realty

    30 Waterfront Dr, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /78

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    74 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,332

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Myer Maine Real Estate Experts

    74 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /6

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    LOT 3-13 Pound Hill Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 6.44 Acres
    • $15,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Welsh Plowman Realty Group

    LOT 3-13 Pound Hill Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /91

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    47 High Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1861

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,067

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fox Maine Real Estate Experts

    47 High Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /9

    $142,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6-13 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $71,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mead Keller Williams Realty

    6-13 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /70

    $431,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19 Pine Acres Dr, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,761

    Last Listing Agent Maie Wakefield EXP Realty

    19 Pine Acres Dr, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /10

    $95,250

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot #8 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $28,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kline Kline Realty Group

    Lot #8 Jordan Heights Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1733 North Rd, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF

    Last Listing Agent Robert Metayer Client First Realty Maine

    1733 North Rd, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /4

    $672,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11 Wheelers Way, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

11 Wheelers Way, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /53

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    101 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,241

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gallant Dream Home Realty LLC

    101 Main St, Cornish, ME 04020
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    490 S Hiram Rd, Hiram, ME 04041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDonnell Real Broker

    490 S Hiram Rd, Hiram, ME 04041
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1696 North Rd, Parsonsfield, ME 04047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,582

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dyer Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    1696 North Rd, Parsonsfield, ME 04047
  • /21

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    83 River Rd, Hiram, ME 04041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Main Town & Country Realty

    83 River Rd, Hiram, ME 04041

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cornish, ME?
Homes for sale in Cornish, ME have an average home price of $383,932.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cornish, ME?
The houses for sale in Cornish, ME spend an average of 27 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cornish, ME?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Cornish, ME.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cornish, ME?
19 homes have sold in Cornish, ME over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cornish, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$320,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$379,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$238
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$359,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home