19

Cottrellville, MI Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $899,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft

    6901 River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, May 17, 12 to 3 p.m. Just south of Marine City along the prestigious St. Clair River, this exceptional waterfront residence offers a rare blend of refined living, timeless craftsmanship, andworld-class views of international freighter traffic passing just beyond your doorstep. Encompassing 2,814 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, plus an additional

    Agent Photo

    Wynne Achatz

    Real Estate One Westrick-Marine City

    (810) 642-8346

    6901 River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /22

    $252,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 3:30PM $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    303 Hidden Harbor Unit 2, Marine City, MI 48039

    Unit #2 at 303 Hidden Harbor in Marine City, Michigan, offers a rare opportunity to own a brand-new condominium in desirable St. Clair County. This thoughtfully designed residence features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an attached 2-car garage, and a full basement. Enjoy the comfort of modern new construction while being just minutes from the charm of downtown Marine City. Perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Frank Locricchio

    Realty Executives Home Towne

    (810) 645-8493

    303 Hidden Harbor Unit 2, Marine City, MI 48039
  • /15

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $436,242 per Acre

    6609 S Parker St, Marine City, MI 48039

    Prime St. Clair River Waterfront site to enjoy the river and dock facility for recreational purposes & freighter watching. Shopping center and restaurants across the street. Parks and boat ramp close by.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Janski

    RE/MAX Advisors

    (810) 505-5867

    6609 S Parker St, Marine City, MI 48039
  • /2

    $266,900

    • Land
    • 26.69 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Chartier Rd, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039

    26.69 acre property, cleared and currently used for farming. Enough frontage for potential to split. Natural gas at the road which is paved and location is fantastic just outside of Marine City.

    Agent Photo

    Trent Attebury

    J. A. Bachler Realtor

    (810) 710-8356

    0 Chartier Rd, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039
  • /7

    $56,750

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $34,187 per Acre

    0 Broadbridge Rd Unit 50204251, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    About a mile West of Starville Road is where you will find this partially wooded property. Seller has invested (approx. $30,000) to make this a buildable sight for their home. Very Wide driveway with culvert is has some grass currently but the culvert put in about 6 years ago. There is city water. Water assessment balance will be paid off by seller at closing. Natural gas is there. Lot is from

    Agent Photo

    Wynne Achatz

    Real Estate One Westrick-Marine City

    (810) 505-5729

    0 Broadbridge Rd Unit 50204251, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /3

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 31.44 Acres
    • $7,475 per Acre

    0 Genaw Rd Unit just east of 6582 Ge, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039

    31 +- Acres Cottrellville Township - between Marine City and Clay/ Algonac area. Property is just West of McKinley Road on the north side of the road. Both parcels to be sold together. Parcel D has road frontage, PARCEL C HAS NO ROAD FRONTAGE and is accessed through Parcel D. Please do not trespass on the home and property adjacent to Parcel D and in front of Parcel C. Seller lives out of area.

    Agent Photo

    Wynne Achatz

    Real Estate One Westrick-Marine City

    (810) 476-3613

  • /3

    $343,760

    • Land
    • 42.97 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    vacant S Marine City Unit Vacant 26-mile road, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    New survey describes this 42.97 acre parcel, recently split from a 63 acre parcel. Located on the visible Marine Highway Corridor.. (26- mile road) well and septic to be determined within the township regulations.. Tax to be determined

    Agent Photo

    Trent Attebury

    J. A. Bachler Realtor

    (810) 442-4927

  • /93

    $1,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,553 Sq Ft

    7827 S River Rd, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039

    Welcome to one of the most PRISTINE homes on the St. Clair River. This property is one of a kind & is located in one of the most prime locations along the river. Sitting on over 1 acre, you'll see how well cared for this property is, just by the tree lined drive in. This Property Features: Re-Finished Trex Dock (W/ Steel Pilings, Sitting Area, & 15,000 LB Capacity Boat Hoist), Attached Brick

    Marcus Cronce Real Estate One Port Huron

    7827 S River Rd, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039
  • /4

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $43,137 per Acre

    7502 River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    Nestled on 5.1 serene acres, this parcel is zoned B-1 utilities at street - Great location just North of the Algonac State Park and S of Marine City

    Melanie Lovati Innovation Real Estate Specialists Inc.

    7502 River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /65

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    8518 S River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    Tranquil riverfront w/ two parcels - the private park-like setting on the river is nicely situated in a swimming cove protected by northern shoreline & inc dock (chairs neg.) - sits on international waters viewing freighters, cruise ships and pleasure boats - sunrises too! Newer home w/ several recent upgrades inc metal roof, generator, upgraded gfa heating/cooling + boiler & water tank, sump

    Tom Soulliere Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    8518 S River Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $29,915 per Acre

    7552 Marsh Rd, Township of Cottrellville, MI 48039

    Hunter’s paradise meets peaceful serenity! This stunning 2.34-acre heavily wooded lot is a rare find, offering a private sanctuary teeming with local wildlife. Whether you are looking for a premier hunting spot or a quiet escape to build your dream home, this property delivers the perfect balance of nature and convenience. Located within the exceptional East China School District, you’ll enjoy a

    Gloria Diaz KW Platinum

    7552 Marsh Rd, Township of Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /47

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    7030 Marsh Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    Enjoy the perfect balance of country living and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of open-concept living space. Updated bamboo flooring, quartzite countertops, and a custom coffee bar ideal for your morning routine or entertaining guests. The finished basement adds valuable living and storage space, while the finished heated garage

    Stacy Comment DOBI Real Estate

    7030 Marsh Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /24

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $290,833 per Acre

    000 Martindale Ct, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039

    Vacant parcel (120x45) located on a private road near the St. Clair River. Property includes deeded water rights with access to a common area for sitting and swimming. Peaceful setting with convenient proximity to the City of Marine City, offering dining, shopping, and local amenities. Great opportunity for future development or recreational use. Buyer to verify all building requirements,

    Catherine Baker RE/MAX Advisors

    000 Martindale Ct, Cottrellville Township, MI 48039
  • /74

    $525,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    5790 Roberts Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday, May 17th NOON to 3:00pm - Beautiful custom-built split-level Cape Cod nestled on a private wooded setting, offering peaceful seclusion with scenic views from every window. Enjoy outdoor living with a full wraparound porch, back patio, firepit area, and a natural pond/marsh feature approximately 15 feet deep at its center, where catfish have been caught. Inside, the open-concept

    Danielle Christoff EXP Realty Romeo

    5790 Roberts Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /21

    $434,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    6775 Marsh Rd, Township of Cottrellville, MI 48039

    Open House Thursday 5PM - 7PM Open House Saturday 12PM-3PM * PRICE REDUCED * If you’re looking for country living with space for horses, without sacrificing proximity to city conveniences, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 5.7 acres is a must see! The home features a comfortable, functional layout with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a heated Florida room perfect for year-round enjoyment and

    Stephanie Snyder KW Platinum

    6775 Marsh Rd, Township of Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /26

    $459,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    6266 Plank Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    If you're looking for peaceful country living with a lot of space and acreage, you've just found it! 3300 square foot home on 13.2 acres in the country but close to city amenities. Home was recently doubled in size with a very tasteful addition which allowed for a huge, brand new 15 x 20 kitchen with a fantastic island, concrete countertops and great sight lines. Fantastic, brand new 19 x 19

    Jeanne Frank KW Platinum

    6266 Plank Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /2

    $149,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $14,960 per Acre

    6590 Markel Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039

    JUST REDUCED. Perfect place to build your dream home on 10 acres that are splitable. Build on 1 and sell off the other 5 acres. Endless possibilities. Builders this is prime property to split into 2 - 5 acre parcels. Markel has GAS and WATER!!! hard to find in Cottrellville! no hassle trying to find wells and no propane. Excellent East China Schools.

    Therese Jaksa KW Platinum

    6590 Markel Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039
  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 30.55 Acres
    • $9,787 per Acre

    000 Marine City Hwy, China Township, MI 48054

    Great vacant parcel for perfect and enjoyable privacy or secure a hunting place to relax.

    Tim Plevin Real Estate One-St Clair Shrs

    000 Marine City Hwy, China Township, MI 48054
  • /45

    $475,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    6527 Genaw Rd, Clay, MI 48001

    OPEN HOUSE ON SUNDAY-MAY 17TH. 1-3PM----This is the one!! Must see!! Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Colonial with a walkout basement on 1.42 acres of private and serene wooded land. Home backs up to Beaverdam Creek. Walk out to your huge 12'x37' TREX deck balcony from the kitchen and enjoy coffee while watching all the wildlife. Natural gas line under the deck for a barbecue or

    Dawn Bowser KW Platinum

    6527 Genaw Rd, Clay, MI 48001

Why Live in Cottrellville

Cottrellville Township is home to about 3,500 people on Michigan’s Thumbcoast in an area that borders the St. Clair River and the busier community of Marine City . The St. Clair River also separates Cottrellville from Ontario on the Canadian side of the ...

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cottrellville, MI?
Homes for sale in Cottrellville, MI have an average home price of $1,790,000.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cottrellville, MI?
0 homes have sold in Cottrellville, MI over the last 12 months.
What are the most popular zip codes in Cottrellville, MI?
The most popular zip codes in Cottrellville, MI include 48039, 48001, 48054, 48023 and 48028.