$29,000
- Land
- 1.46 Acres
- $19,863 per Acre
518 Cicero Riggs Rd, Cove City, NC 28523
518 Cicero Riggs Rd, Cove City, NC 28523$29,000
518 Cicero Riggs Rd, Cove City, NC 28523
518 Cicero Riggs Rd, Cove City, NC 28523$54,500
0 Old Us 70 Hwy, Cove City, NC 28523
0 Old Us 70 Hwy, Cove City, NC 28523$585,000
330 Boyd Ln, Cove City, NC 28523
Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty
On average, homes in Cove City, NC sell after 32 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Cove City, NC over the last 12 months is $239,900, up 20% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Cove City, there are currently 3 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Cove City, NC offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Cove City and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.